Standaert (539 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.35
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Illustrated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Signed. A Very Good copy in lightly worn paper covers, clean/unmarked within. Nicely inscribed and signed by author Mary McPhail Standaert at the title page in the year of publication, and also signed by author Joseph Standaert at the title page. (Not ex-libra…ry.). Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Sylvia M. Standaert 2009
Series: Berenstain Bears, Book 103 of 117. Book 103 of 117 - Berenstain Bears
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.70
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michele M. Standaert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.60
US$ 7.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.08
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unread. Binding tight and text block clear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Book. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ijl en ijdel, alles is ijdel: Een christelijke commentaar op prediker. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soft Skull Pr 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Lifeways Books and Gifts, prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Lifeways Books and Gifts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. The politics and propaganda of the left behind novels and the Lahaye Empire. By Micheal Standaert.

Published by EIC Books 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ix, 153, [1] pages. Series: Inculturation ; 17. Publisher's paper wrappers fresh, corners sharp; contents fine. 250 grams.

- Softcover
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.Duru Media
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.19
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Montreat is nestled in a cove of 4,500 acres on the eastern edge of the Blue Ridge Mountains near Asheville and Black Mountain. Established in 1897 by an interdenominational group largely from the North, it was the first religious assembly to be founded in the Swannanoa Valley. True to its i…nitial charter, Montreat serves as a location for physical and spiritual renewal and as a center for Christian study and practice. In 1906, Montreat was purchased by a group of Presbyterian individuals largely from the South. Today it consists of three entities: the Town of Montreat, Montreat College, and the Montreat Conference Center, which serves the Presbyterian Church (USA). Montreat is also widely known as the mountain home of the Billy Graham family. Montreat is nestled in a cove of 4,500 acres on the eastern edge of the Blue Ridge Mountains near Asheville and Black Mountain. Established in 1897 by an interdenominational group largely from the North, it was the first religious assembly to be founded in the Swannanoa Valley. True to its initial charter, Montreat serves as a location for physical and spiritual renewal and as a center for Christian study and practice. In 1906, Montreat was purchased by a group of Presbyterian individuals largely from the South. Today it consists of three entities: the Town of Montreat, Montreat College, and the Montreat Conference Center, which serves the Presbyterian Church (USA). Montreat is also widely known as the mountain home of the Billy Graham family. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.