Stanley E Johnson (98 results)

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth O. [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving L [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence O. [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contr
- Hardcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 5.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Retrospective Exhibition of Andre Beaudin Paintings Watercolors Drawings Graphic Works Sculptures
Chicago. Johnson International Galleries. Introduction by Stanley E. Johnson
Published by Johnson International Galleries 1967 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. 1st Edition. First 4to, stiff wrappers. 40 pp, 40 illustrations (6 in color). Very good.

Shaking Heaven and Earth: Essays in Honor of Walter Brueggemann and Charles B. Cousar
Yoder, Christine Roy [Editor]; O'connor, Kathleen M. [Editor]; Johnson, E. Elizabeth [Editor]; Saunders, Stanley P. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, U.S.A.Baker Book House
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. No marks in text.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contributor]; LeFever, Marlene [Contributor]; Plueddemann, James [Contributor]; Birchett, Colleen [Contributor]; Alvarado, Marta Elena [Contributor]; Lee, Johng Ook [Contributor]; Freese, Doris [Contributor
- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

Shaking Heaven and Earth: Essays in Honor of Walter Brueggemann and Charles B. Cousar
Yoder, Christine Roy [Editor]; O'connor, Kathleen M. [Editor]; Johnson, E. Elizabeth [Editor]; Saunders, Stanley P. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Paleobiology and Biology of Corals (The Paleontological Society Papers, Volume 1, October 1996)
Stanley, George D.; Babcock, Loren E.; Ausich, William I.; Veron, J.E.N.; Romano, Sandra L.; Budd, Ann F.; Johnson, Kenneth G.; Lathuiliere, B.; Oliver, William A.; Webb, Gregory E.; Sorauf, James E.; Roniewicz, Ewa; Loser, Hannes; Swart, Peter K.; Leder, Jim J.
Language: English
Published by The Paleontological Society / The Carnegie Museum of Natural History 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Edges of front wrapper lightly foxed, 1/4 inch tear on rear wrapper corner. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1996 Large Softcover. vi, 296 pp. A series of papers originally presented as a short course at the annual meeting of the Geological Society of America in…Denver, Colorado, October 27, 1996. Includes: The Paleontological Society Papers, a New Series Published by The Paleontological Society; Paleobiology and Biology of Corals: Introduction to Volume; Evolution in Corals; A Molecular Perspective on the Evolution of Scleractinian Corals; Recognizing Species of Late Cenozoic Scleractinia and Their Evolutionary Patterns; Is Morphology a Good Way to Understand the Evolution of Corals?; Origins and Relationships of Paleozoic Coral Groups and the Origin of the Scleractinia; Morphological Variation and Homoplasy: The Challenge of Paleozoic Coral Systematics; Biocrystallization Models and Skeletal Structure of Phanerozoic Corals; The Key Role of Skeletal Microstructure in Recognizing High-Rank Scleractinian Taxa in the Stratigraphical Record; Database Applications in Coral Research; The Utility of the Stable Isotopic Signatures in Coral Skeletons; Instructions for Authors of the Paleontological Society Papers.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good trade paperback, 2005.

Shaking Heaven and Earth: Essays in Honor of Walter Brueggemann and Charles B. Cousar
Yoder, Christine Roy; O'Connor, Kathleen M.; Johnson, E. Elizabeth; Saunders, Stanley P.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. First Edition. 170pp. Very good paperback.

Shaking Heaven And Earth : Essays In Honor Of Walter Brueggemann And Charles B. Cousar
Yoder, Christine Roy (EDT); O'Connor, Kathleen M. (EDT); Johnson, E. Elizabeth (EDT); Saunders, Stanley P. (EDT); Brueggemann, Walter (EDT); Cousar, Charles B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Social Science History, Vol. I, No. 1 (Fall 1976)
Graham, James Q. Jr. (ed.); Swierenga, Robert P. (ed.); Hopper, Stanley, D.; Kernell, Samuel; McHale, Vincent E.; Johnson, Eric A.; Boynton, G. R.; Loewenberg, Gerhard; Zemsky, Robert; Westbrook, Nicholas; Koons, William
Published by UCIS Publications, Pittsburgh, Pa 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wraps have light handling wear with address label on back. ; Contents: Constitution of the Social Sicence History Association. Hopper, The Institutional Context of Crossfiling. Kernell, The Truman Doctrine Speech: A Case Study of the Dynamics of Presidential Opinion Leadership. M…cHale and Johnson, Urbanization, Industrialization and Crime in Imperial Germany, Part I. Boynton and Loewenberg, The Evolution of Public Perceptions of Adenauer as a Historic Leader: Test of a Mathematical Model of Attitude Change. Zemsky, Westbrook and Koons, The Congressional Game: A Prospectus. ; 9.0" tall; 114 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book shares the results of a symposium held to honor the work of Walter Brueggemann and Charles Cousar at Columbia Theological Seminary on the occasion of their retirement. Each author and each chapter of the book simultaneously engages the Bible, the church and the world--a three-part engagement…that was fundamental to the acclaimed careers of Brueggemann and Cousar.

Shaking Heaven And Earth : Essays In Honor Of Walter Brueggemann And Charles B. Cousar
Yoder, Christine Roy (EDT); O'Connor, Kathleen M. (EDT); Johnson, E. Elizabeth (EDT); Saunders, Stanley P. (EDT); Brueggemann, Walter (EDT); Cousar, Charles B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

THE INNSMOUTH CYCLE - The Taint of the Deep Ones
Price, Robert M. (editor) (Lord Dunsany; Robert W. Chambers; Irvin S. Cobb; H. P. Lovecraft; James Wade; Franklyn Searight; Henry J. Vester III; Roger Johnson; Stephen Mark Rainey; Stanley C. Cargent; John Glasby; Lewis Theobald III; Virginian Anderson;R. Flavie Carson; Ann K. Schwader)
Language: English
Published by Chaosium, Oakland, California 1998
Series: Call of Cthulhu Fiction, Book 7 of 20. Book 7 of 20 - Call of Cthulhu Fiction
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (xiv) 233 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Harry Fassl. This anthology contains: Of Yoharneth-Lahai by Lord Dunsany; The Harbor Master by Robert W. Chambers; Fishhead by Irvin S. Cobb; The Shadow Over Innsmouth by H. P…. Lovecraft; A Darker Shadow Over Innsmouth by James Wade; The Deep Ones by James Wade; The Innsmouth Head by Franklyn Searight; Innsmouth Gold by Henry J. Vester III; Carlose Sanctorum by Roger Johnson; Rapture in Black by Stephen Mark Rainey; Live Bait by Stanley C. Sargent; Devil Reef by John Glasby; The Ttansition of Zadok Allen by Robert M. Price writing as Lewis Theobald III; Shadow Over Innsmoth by Virginia Anderson; Innsmouth - Dread City by the Sea by R. Flavie Carson; and After Innsmouth by Ann K. Schwader Size: 8vo. H. E. Fassl; (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Pulphouse Publishing Inc, Eugene 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Magazine. Assorted non-fiction articles, etc, including an interview [part 1 of 2] with Stanley Schmidt. Perfect bound [about 5.25" x 8.25"] pictorial wrappers, 64 pages, illustrated. Fine copy. whb9E.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Regan Johnson (illustrator).
Journal of Social Work Education - Volume 26, Number 2, Spring/Summer 1990: A Model for Teaching Cross-Cultural Practice in Social Work, et al.
Anne E. Fortune (Editor); Leslie B. Alexander, Richard P. Barth, Martin Bloom, et al. (Consulting Editors); Harriette C. Johnson, Susan P. Atkins, Stanley F. Battle, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by CSWE - Council on Social Work Education, Washington, D.C. 1990
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.07
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 26, No. 2, Spring/Summer 1990. 106 pp. Vol. 26, Number 2, Spring/Summer 1990 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

A SIMPLE Systems Engineering Guide for Success
Daymond E. Lavine, Doug Johnson, Omniversal Publishing House
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Magic Wand And Magical Review March 1916 / Ernest E Noakes "An Emergency Trick" / Bruce Hurling "A Sensational Card Effect" / Wilfred Healy "Home-Made Apparatus" / Stanley Witcher "A Trick for the Enthusiast" / Stanley Witcher "A New Fire and Flower Bowl" / Roy Cowl "The New 'Cards to Boxes'" / Edward Cooper "The Flame of Pharos" / Melvano "Polychromic Paper"
George Johnson (Editor) / Ernest E Noakes "An Emergency Trick" / Bruce Hurling "A Sensational Card Effect" / Wilfred Healy "Home-Made Apparatus" / Stanley Witcher "A Trick for the Enthusiast" / Stanley Witcher "A New Fire and Flower Bowl" / Roy Cowl "The New 'Cards to Boxes'" / Edward Cooper "The Flame of Pharos" / Melvano "Polychromic Paper"
Published by The Magic Wand 1916
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.53
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. Ernest E Noakes "An Emergency Trick" / Bruce Hurling "A Sensational Card Effect" / Wilfred Healy "Home-Made Apparatus" / Stanley Witcher "A Trick for the Enthusiast" / Stanley Witcher "A New Fire and Flower Bowl" / Roy Cowl "The New 'Cards to Boxes'" / Edward Cooper "The F…lame of Pharos" / Melvano "Polychromic Paper" (VM7).

SHAKING HEAVEN AND EARTH: Essays in Honor of Walter Brueggemann and Charles B. Cousar
Christine Roy Yoder, Kathleen M. O'Connor, E. Elizabeth Johnson, and Stanley P. Saunders, eds
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 170p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.72
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.