Stanley Williamson (177 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 0805422196 There is no dust jacket present and the cover shows some moderate wear and has some marks/spots. There is some spotting on the edges of the book and the first blank page has been removed. Otherwise, the interior is still in nice shape. The book has a slight dusty odor, but nothing poblemati…c or even noticable. Overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

Wings of Song
Marilyn Rieger; Sharon Patterson; Janet Bowser Manning; Warren Meyer; Barbara Provost; Alan Stanley; Harold Whaley; Viola Williamson
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity (edition ) 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Convention Press 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Broadman Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.70
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fifteen sermons grounded in the Bible and dealing with stewardship and other aspects of Christian Living.

- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fresh sermons on Stewardship by 12 including: John R. Bisagno, Wayne Dehoney, Bob Harrington, Herschel H. Hobbs and others.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Barbara Mathe; Thomas Ross Miller; Stanley A. Freed; Ruth S. Freed; Laila Williamson; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity December 1984 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear on the boards. No dust jacket.

Drawing Shadows to Stone: The Photography of the Jesup North Pacific Expedition 1897-1902
Mathe, Barbara; Miller, Thomas Ross; Freed, Stanley A.; Freed, Ruth S.; Williamson, Laila; Jesup North Pacific Expedition (1897-1903); American Museum Of Natural History
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.25
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, CT 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are The Return Form Rainbow Bridge (novelet), Going To Meet The Alien by Andrew Weiner (novelet), The Gallery of Masks by David Busby (novelet), Norg Gleeble Gop by Alan Dean Foster (…short story), Family Dentistry (Donald R Burleson (short story), Celebrating by Barry N Malzberg (short story), Play Dead by Chet Williamson (short story) and The Verts Get A Nuke by Michael Armstrong (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Family Circle by Stanley Ellin, Hung Jury by Jack Ritchie, The Old Gray Cat by Joyce Harrington, The Looting of the Tomb by David Ely, No Visible Means by SS Rafferty, The Accident Epidemic by R B…renor, Professional Suicide by TM Adams, The Squirrel Cage by Joy Hunter, The Thing Waiting Outside by Barbara Williamson, The Headache by Wayne J Gardiner, The Man with the Yellow Hair by Barbara Callahan, Persons or Thing Unknown by John Dickson Carr, Classified by Talmage Powell, The Men in Black Raincoats by Pete Hamill and The Problem of the Voting Booth. In Very Good Condition.

Language: English
Published by Macabre Ink 2020
Series: Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors, Book 17 of 19. Book 17 of 19 - Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Macabre Ink 7/18/2020 2020
Series: Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors, Book 17 of 19. Book 17 of 19 - Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Night Visions: At the Crossroad. Book.

Language: English
Published by Macabre Ink 2020
Series: Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors, Book 17 of 19. Book 17 of 19 - Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

THRILLING SCIENCE FICTION: December, Dec. 1972
Thrilling Science Fiction (Paul W. Fairman; Jack Williamson; Stanley R. Lee; Ben Bova; Charles L. Fontenay; John Hogan; Wynne Whiteford; O. H. Leslie; Bertram Chandler)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Reprint magazine. Includes "The World Burners" by Paul W. Fairman; "Second Man to the Moon" by Jack Williamson; "The Great Implication" by Stanley R. Lee; "A Long Way Back" by Ben Bova; "The Jupiter Weapon" by Charles L. Fontenay; "The Stars Fought Back" by John Hogan; "Th…e Non-Existent Man" by Wynne Whiteford; "The Chair" by O. H. Leslie; "The Last Citizen" by Bertram Chandler. Illustrated by Finlay, Summers, Martinez, Varga, Lutjens, and Waldman. Tanning; minor creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Macabre Ink 2020
Series: Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors, Book 17 of 19. Book 17 of 19 - Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

Language: English
Published by Macabre Ink 2020
Series: Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors, Book 17 of 19. Book 17 of 19 - Macabre Ink Resurrected Horrors
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact (Vol. CXXI, No. 1, January 2001)
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); G. David Nordley; Jack Williamson; Laurence M. Janifer
Published by Dell Publishing, New York 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Featuring "Relic Of Chaos" by G. David Nordley, "Vibes" by Laurence M. Janifer, and "The Nth Step" by Jack Williamson. . Library sticker on front, wear evident along spine, nicked edges, else fine. VERY GOOD- . Analog Series. Ex-Library. 8vo 8"…- 9" tall. 144 pp. Illustrated by David Hardy (illustrator).

Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact (Vol. CXX, No. 12, December 2000)
Schmidt, Stanley (ed); Jack Williamson; Stephen L. Burns; Larry Niven
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Featuring "The Ultimate Earth" by Jack Williamson, "Eden Tag" by Stephen L. Burns, "The Missing Mass" by Larry Niven. . Shipping label on front, library label on front, nicked edges, else fine. VERY GOOD. . Analog Series. Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9"…tall. 144 pp. Illustrated by Alan Gutierrez (illustrator).