Starmanns (8 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.95
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New. Perfect condition. Hardcover, 2014, 296pp. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

Published by Aachen, Selbstverlag des Verfassers (1904). 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.18
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°. 258, IV S. Roter Oleinenband mit jugendstiliger Deckelillustration und goldgeprägten Deckel- und Rückentiteln, Einband etwas abgegriffen. Innen schön sauber, gutes Ex. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de…l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr170.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.22
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 258 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Selbstverl. des Verfassers, Aachen, (um 1904). 258/V S., orig. Leinen/obere Einbanddecke farbig illustriert--- 750 Gramm.

Published by Selbstverlag d. Verfassers, Aachen 1904
- First Edition
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. Kl.8°. (1904). Erste Auflage, 258, V S. Lose Bögen - ohne Einband. Titel und letzte Seite stockfleckig; leicht gebräunt; erste und letzte Blätter mit kleinen Knickspuren und Einrissen in den Ecken; nur die erste Lage aufgeschnitten.

Published by Selbstverlag des Verfassers, Aachen 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. Kl.8°. (1904). Erste Auflage, 258, V S. OLeinen mit Deckelvignette. Einband etwas berieben und leicht bestoßen; Papier gering gebräunt; erste Blätter mit kleiner, schwacher Knickspur in der oberen Ecke; manchmal leicht fingerfleckig; Name auf dem Titel, Vorbesitzerstempel auf Seite 3. Heinrich: Die Literatur der Aac…hener Mundart, Nr. 113 / Hermanns: Geschichte der Aachener Mundartdichtung, S. 59: "Der Dichter (.) ließ im Jahre 1904 seine 'Gesammelten Gedichte' erscheinen, die indes nur wenig Mundartliches enthielten".

Language: German
Published by Selbstverl. d. Verfassers. Aachen. 1890
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. EA. 258 S., V. Kl. 8°. OPappbd. Geringfügig berieben, bestossen u. lichtrandig; Rücken leicht gebräunt. Sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.