Condition: acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condition: Acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Condition: good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481403621 ISBN 13: 9781481403627
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481403621 ISBN 13: 9781481403627
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481403621 ISBN 13: 9781481403627
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481403621 ISBN 13: 9781481403627
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Includes dustjacket. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Condition: good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1471120228 ISBN 13: 9781471120220
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Childrens Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1471120228 ISBN 13: 9781471120220
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481403621 ISBN 13: 9781481403627
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Condition: As New. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Cort, Ben (illustrator). Brand New.