Staton Kate (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Samuel French, New York, New York 1926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition First Printing. Collection of 194 old songs, with descriptive essays, selected by Mrs. L. L. Staton as a "devoted daughter" of the Confederacy who "zeal & love for our cause never flagged." For this effort, this book was printed & she was awarded the 1923 "Dixie Loving Cup" as a prize.

  • Published by Samuel French: Publisher, New York 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: HOWLGLEN, Seven Valleys, U.S.A.HOWLGLEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 54.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Square and completely unmarked copy with heavy wear, heavy toning, and light staining at base of textblock in front and in rear of book. Wear strongest at base of spine where cover is detached a bit but spine remains strong and supple for reading.

  • Published by Samuel French 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.50

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Generally clean. Minor page creasing. Light wear. 146 pages, 24 cm. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decad

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2026

    9798253999431

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2026

    9798253999431

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.91

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Samuel French 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 99.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover has small tears/chips (a couple taped), edge wear, creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly sunned. No writing.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 82.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    STATON, Kate E. Old Southern Songs of the Confederacy: The Dixie Trophy Collection. New York: Samuel French, 1926. 1st ed. 146 pp. Orig. printed wrappers. Near fine. Scarce. Each of the 199 songs is accompanied by a brief essay. The compiler was from Tarboro, NC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2026

    9798253999431

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.95

    US$ 49.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. All betrayal erodes.This is not a story about one moment.It is about a pattern-repeated decisions to lie, conceal, and violate trust over time. A Thousand Tiny Cuts exposes what infidelity really is: not a mistake, but a series of choices-each one carrying a cost.After twenty-five years of l