Steinbek (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Sun Dial Press, New York 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 5.5 X 7.75 inches. 269 pages. Orange cloth hardcover with black ink on spine. Publisher's top stain orange, deckle edges. Solid square binding, frayed top and bottom of spine. No DJ. Unmarked, VG.

  • Published by Edhasa

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. primera edicion 2000, 132 paginas, tapa blanda.

  • Published by VIKING 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDBACK BLUE. Condition: VG. General wear, DJ price $2, page 112 line 11 "talk.this way." all lowercase letters no space extra period, torn DJ spine corner DATE PUBLISHED: 1942 EDITION: 188.

  • Language: German

    Published by 1833. 1833

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 4.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    9,0 x 13,8 cm. Fleckig und angeschmutzt, Ränder stärker, Bildunterschrift etwas beschädigt. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Schleswig-Holstein, Steinbeck].

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by First Edition Library

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Green River Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Green River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A beautiful copy of the First Edition Library's beautiful facsimile of Steinbeck's classic. The book appears new and unread. The dust jacket has a tiny mark (marker?) on the A in And, a very tiny nick in the top front fold, probably still fine but I have rated it near

  • Language: English

    Published by League of American Writers 1938

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.Sandhill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 72.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. first printing. 82 pp, 7.5-in tall. Includes a 1938 telegram from Hemingway, Sheean, and Fischer describing desparate conditions in war-torn Spain. The only writer to express support for Franco in Spain's civil war, Gertrude Atherton, wrote "As far as totalitarianism goes there is not tuppence t

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora y Distribuidora Hispano Americana, S.A. 1998

    8435005453 / 9788435005456

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: leido. Edhasa 1998 Barcelona España, 1998. 1ª edición, 1ª reimpresión. Trad. de Ángela Pérez. En tela editorial con sobrecubieta ilustrada y cinta separadora de páginas. Novela Histórica Novela 230páginas. IMPECABLE A . VIDA DE SIR HENRY MORGAN BUCANERO, CON OCASIONALES REFERENCIAS A LA HISTORIA.

  • Published by , mondadori de agostini 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Poor. il libro si presenta con una copertina rigida; le pagine di testo, non presentano segni di scrittura o altri segni d'uso, sono perfettamente leggibili Copertina rigida 681 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, New York 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Melrose Place

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 299.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover in a VERY GOOD+ SLIPCASE 1945 1st Illustrated Edition/1st Printing Water Color Illustrations. Decorated Endpapers. Pictorial Cover. Wesley Dennis (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by 1833. 1833

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 4.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    9,0 x 13,8 cm. Leicht knitterig, unten bis zur Bildunterschrift beschnitten, diese dadurch defekt. [SW - Ansicht, Ansichten, Schlesig-Holstein, Steinbeck].