Steinberg U A (104 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.41
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 191 Seiten; C. H. Beck - 1. Auf. 1999 : Jonathan Steinberg - tb - 9-149-1 UI-YWT4-ZSHB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Hanns-Seidl-Stiftung e.V., München, 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 85 Seiten Nur Nr. 455. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut, unbenutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: German
Published by Halle (Saale), Max Niemeyer Verlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , GermanyBookstore-Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 3. durchgesehene Auflage. 266 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, antiquarisch guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht, und besitzt Alters-, Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband etwas verfärbt, gebräunt und am Rand etwas berieben. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht eben…so verfärbt, gebräunt. Alle diese Mängel nicht übermäßig! Buch ist sauber, ohne Schmierereien, Verschmutzungen oder gravierende Schäden. Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Nichtraucherbuch. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Rik071464 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
More imagesPublished by Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle-Leipzig u. a.
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Arthur Hailey: Der Ermittler, Roman, Deutsch von Wulf Bergner, Bertelsmann Club, 1997, 538 Seiten, Karton-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten/neuwertig. 2.) Werner Steinberg: Der Hut es Kommissars, Kriminalroman, Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle-Leipzig, 1. Auflage/1966, 298 Seiten, Halbleinen ohne O. Schutzumschlag,… Buch gut erhalten. 3.) Albert Hurny: Gefährliche Wahrheit, Militärverlag der DDR, 2. Auflage/1987, 253 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Umschlag, gut erhalten. 4.) Ulrich Völkel: Der vierte Schlüssel, Kriminalroman, Militärverlag der DDR, 1. Auflage/1988, 174 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Umschlag, gut erhalten. 5.) Wolfgang Schreyer: Die fünf Leben des Dr. Gundlach, Roman, Militärverlag der DDR, 2. Auflage/1983, 254 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Umschlag, gut erhalten. 6.) Raymond Chandler: Erpresser schießen nicht, Ausgewählte Kriminalstories 1933-1936, 347 Seiten, Verlag Volk und Welt Berlin, 1987, gut erhalten. 7.) Eduard Fiker: Die goldene Vier, Verlag des Ministeriums für Nationale Verteidigung Berlin, 1956, 288 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit lädiertem O.Schutzumschlag, Vorsatz/Schnitt etwas lichtrandig. 8.) Hans Schneider: Polizeigewalt, Kriminalroman, Greifenverlag zu Rudolstadt, 2. Auflage/1974, 198 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit etwas bestoßenem O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 9.) Cyril Jolly: Ich suche meinen Mörder, Kongress-Verlag Berlin, 3. Auflage/1961, 211 Seiten, Karton-Deckel mit Leinen-Rücken, gut erhalten. 10.) Leonardo Sciascia: Der Tag der Eule, Roman über die Mafia, Verlag Volk und Welt Berlin, 1. Auflage/1966, 218 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten, wie angegeben.
Language: German
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe, ohne Jahresangabe, vom Autor 1997 datiert. 1997
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. ca. 40 Seiten, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, von Jens Steinberg auf dem Titelblatt signiert, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2021
Series: Russian Shorts, Book 3 of 7. Book 3 of 7 - Russian Shorts
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.79
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. InhaltsverzeichnisList of Figures AcknowledgementsIntroduction1. Wings of Utopia 2. The New Person3. The New City4. The New StateSelected Further ReadingIndexKlappentextWinne.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.11
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. David I. Steinberg is Director of the Department of Professional Growth at Montgomery County Public Schools. He has previously served as principal at a number of elementary, middle, and high schools, and has taught at the elementary, mid.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.62
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cosserat Plate Theory | Lev Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | CRC Press | EAN 9781032040240 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Taylor & Francis Verlag GmbH, Kaufingerstr. 24, 80331 München, gpsr[at]taylorandfrancis[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.70
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. The Politics and Machinations of Education Research: International Case Studies | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Buch | Counterpoints | Englisch | 2000 | Peter Lang Publishing Inc. | EAN 9780820444345 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de |…Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.83
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Thirteen Questions | Reframing Education's Conversation | Joe L. Kincheloe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820427690 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.72
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Arthurs: Home of the Nosh | A Big Personality Cookbook of Delicious Jewish Favorites | Raegan Steinberg (u. a.) | Buch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2025 | Appetite by Random House | EAN 9780525612285 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]lib…ri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.97
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Sacred Stories | Religion and Spirituality in Modern Russia | Mark D Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Indiana University Press (IPS) | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2007 | Indiana University Press | EAN 9780253218506 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Mare Nostrum Group B.V., Doelen 72,…4831 GR BREDA, NIEDERLANDE, gpsr[at]mare-nostrum[dot]co[dot]uk | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.45
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Unsupervised | Navigating and Influencing a World Controlled by Powerful New Technologies | Daniel Doll-Steinberg (u. a.) | Buch | 400 S. | Englisch | 2023 | Wiley | EAN 9781394209903 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Wiley-VCH GmbH, Boschstr. 12, 69469 Weinheim, product-safety[at]wiley[dot]com | Anbiete…r: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.57
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Thinking Queer | Sexuality, Culture, and Education | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820445212 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anb…ieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.18
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Teaching Against Islamophobia | Joe L. Kincheloe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433103360 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.28
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Teaching Teachers | Building a Quality School of Urban Education | Joe L. Kincheloe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Higher Ed | Englisch | 2004 | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820449296 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.64
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Chernobyl: Past, Present and Future | Nikolai Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2019 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786200293114 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.94
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cybersecurity All-in-One For Dummies | Joseph Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | For Dummies | Book 1: Cybersecurity Basics 5Chapter 1: What Exactly Is Cybersecurity? 7Chapter 2: Getting to Know Common Cyberattacks 23Chapter 3: The Bad Guys You Must Defend Against 49Book 2: Personal Cybersecurity 69Ch…apter 1: Evaluating Your Current Cybersecurity | Englisch | 2023 | Wiley John + Sons | EAN 9781394152858 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Zeitfracht Medien GmbH, Ferdinand-Jühlke-Str. 7, 99095 Erfurt, produktsicherheit[at]zeitfracht[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.01
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Stigma of Genius | Einstein, Consciousness and Critical Education, Second Edition | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 284 S. | Englisch | 2020 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433180736 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[do…t]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.19
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Voices in Interfaith Studies. An Abrahamic Reflection | Studies in Interfaith Dialogue | Elliot Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 76 S. | Englisch | 2017 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783668386426 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com |…Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.37
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Taboo | Essays on Culture and Education | Lindsay Cornish (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2009 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433108402 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.64
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Environments of Exile | Nature, Refugees, and Representations | Swen Steinberg (u. a.) | Buch | 200 S. | Englisch | 2025 | V&R unipress | EAN 9783847116943 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Brill Deutschland GmbH, Wollmarktstr. 115, 33098 Paderborn, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.46
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Classroom Teaching | An Introduction Second Edition | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 242 S. | Englisch | 2018 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433157271 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.01
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Clinical Controversies in Device Therapy for Cardiac Arrhythmias | Jonathan S. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030228811 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com…| Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.01
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. What You Don't Know about Schools | J. Kincheloe (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2006 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781403963451 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.67
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cognitive Processes in Writing | Lee W. Gregg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2018 | Routledge | EAN 9781138641884 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.34
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Media Literacy | A Reader | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 742 S. | Englisch | 2007 | Peter Lang | EAN 9780820486680 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press 2019
Series: Perspectives on Israel Studies, Book 8 of 17. Book 8 of 17 - Perspectives on Israel Studies
- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.19
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Menachem Begin and the Israel-Egypt Peace Process | Between Ideology and Political Realism | Gerald M Steinberg (u. a.) | Buch | Indiana University Press (IPS) | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2019 | Indiana University Press | EAN 9780253039521 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europ…aallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.08
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Curriculum | Decanonizing the Field | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 746 S. | Englisch | 2016 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433114212 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-korff[at]peterlang[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.79
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Critical Youth Studies Reader | Preface by Paul Willis | Shirley R. Steinberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 584 S. | Englisch | 2014 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433121197 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Lang, Peter GmbH, Gontardstr. 11, 10178 Berlin, r[dot]boehm-korff[at]peterlang[dot]com | Anbieter: preig…u.