Stephen Ahern (84 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc. Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. 2012 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.82
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 2012). 2012 1st edition. 8vo paperback (153 x 229mm). Ppviii,102. Not illustrated. Minor faults but good-plus second-hand paperback. Canadian fish biologist Stephen Ahern regales the reader with stories of fishing across North America. .

Published by Bitterroot, Brooklyn, NY 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], saddle-stapled, 60+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. see phot0 150.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.02
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback. Condition: New. On October 24, 1961, Massachusetts wife and mother Joan Risch vanished seemingly into thin air. Even with her children home and neighbors nearby, Joan disappeared from her upscale suburban house, never to be heard from again. The search that followed was one of the most intensive investigations of its…time, but detectives were unable to identify any suspects. Using extensive police casefiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. With the assistance of a former FBI criminal profiler and an LA cold case detective, this book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Also evaluated are the numerous theories on the disappearance, ultimately revealing a possible explanation of what happened to Joan Risch that fateful October afternoon.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.61
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. On October 24, 1961, Massachusetts wife and mother Joan Risch vanished seemingly into thin air. Even with her children home and neighbors nearby, Joan disappeared from her upscale suburban house, never to be heard from again. The search that followed was one of the most intensive investigati…ons of its time, but detectives were unable to identify any suspects. Using extensive police casefiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. With the assistance of a former FBI criminal profiler and an LA cold case detective, this book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Also evaluated are the numerous theories on the disappearance, ultimately revealing a possible explanation of what happened to Joan Risch that fateful October afternoon. Using extensive police casesfiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. The book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Kitchen Painted in Blood: The Unsolved Disappearance of Joan Risch. Book.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.21
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.60
US$ 19.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.59
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by HellBound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.14
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.74
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.82
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 83.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.02
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. On October 24, 1961, Massachusetts wife and mother Joan Risch vanished seemingly into thin air. Even with her children home and neighbors nearby, Joan disappeared from her upscale suburban house, never to be heard from again. The search that followed was one of the most intensive investigati…ons of its time, but detectives were unable to identify any suspects. Using extensive police casefiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. With the assistance of a former FBI criminal profiler and an LA cold case detective, this book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Also evaluated are the numerous theories on the disappearance, ultimately revealing a possible explanation of what happened to Joan Risch that fateful October afternoon. Using extensive police casesfiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. The book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Ashgate, Farnham 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA), London, UK, United KingdomB. B. Scott, Fine Books (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.59
US$ 44.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. Fine publisher's laminated pictorial boards, no wrapper as issued, a fine clean copy with contributions from the top academics in their field. viii, 225pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.66
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.34
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.76
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.86
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback. Condition: New. On October 24, 1961, Massachusetts wife and mother Joan Risch vanished seemingly into thin air. Even with her children home and neighbors nearby, Joan disappeared from her upscale suburban house, never to be heard from again. The search that followed was one of the most intensive investigations of its…time, but detectives were unable to identify any suspects. Using extensive police casefiles and hundreds of newspaper articles written about the disappearance, this book carefully explores the story of Joan Risch and the investigation into her disappearance. With the assistance of a former FBI criminal profiler and an LA cold case detective, this book reports previously undisclosed facts from the investigation, including multiple witness statements. Also evaluated are the numerous theories on the disappearance, ultimately revealing a possible explanation of what happened to Joan Risch that fateful October afternoon.

Madame Gray's Vault of Gore
Publishing, HellBound Books; Gray, Gerri R; Meza, R. L.; Holm, Bryan; Lawrence, Shannon; Nachaj, Alexander; Stephen, Stephen; Rainey, Jon Douglas; Robinson, John; Ahern, Edward
Language: English
Published by Hellbound Books Publishing 2021
Series: Madame Gray's, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Madame Gray's
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.