Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1573458538 ISBN 13: 9781573458535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1573458538 ISBN 13: 9781573458535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1573458538 ISBN 13: 9781573458535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1573458538 ISBN 13: 9781573458535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group Llc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 1. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Co (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1573458511 ISBN 13: 9781573458511
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 1573457841 ISBN 13: 9781573457842
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 1573457841 ISBN 13: 9781573457842
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1929774516 ISBN 13: 9781929774517
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!