Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Viking (edition No Edition Stated), 1969
ISBN 10: 0670010685 ISBN 13: 9780670010684
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Edition Stated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517478587 ISBN 13: 9780517478585
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket and may be ex-library; otherwise in good condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2016
ISBN 10: 1416978801 ISBN 13: 9781416978800
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gilpin, Stephen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1447335961 ISBN 13: 9781447335962
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813916623 ISBN 13: 9780813916620
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by The Kent State University Press, 1970
Seller: City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Boards are brown with black titles. Interior is clean and unmarked. States First Edition.
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 3d Ptg. Edited by Joseph Katz. Narrow, thick softcover, glossy white wrappers very slightly browned and lightly soiled, small photo of Crane at bottom front left, orange, red and black lettering, 550 pages. Ink name at top of half-title page. Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813916623 ISBN 13: 9780813916620
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!