Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. .
Language: English
Published by Owen Publishers, Incorporated, Richard C., 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Owen Publishers, Incorporated, Richard C., 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Richard C Owen Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1572741341 ISBN 13: 9781572741348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Stephen Taylor (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: used good. 2025 aprilfiled in bios.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1588466922 ISBN 13: 9781588466921
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Publications International Pub Date: 1/1/2015 Binding: paperback Pages: 32 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1588466922 ISBN 13: 9781588466921
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1588466922 ISBN 13: 9781588466921
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1588466922 ISBN 13: 9781588466921
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Press/Marek, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0312515405 ISBN 13: 9780312515409
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, dark red cloth, rose boards, gilt lettering bright on spine, 254 pages. DJ has glossy color photo of table with decanter, photograph and pearls on front, b/w photo of Schaefer on back by Robert Mapplethorpe. DJ and book, both As New.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2002
ISBN 10: 0130919853 ISBN 13: 9780130919854
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Fifth Edition. All the books pages appear to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Very light creasing to the books cover. 489 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0130919853. ISBN/EAN: 9780130919854. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560744381.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Oakland Ca, 1975, stapled pictorial wraps, Very Good (lower corner of back cover & last few pages creased), 38 pages, contributors: Ron Koertge, Emilie Glen, Randall Brock, Bruce Leary, Patrick White, Thomas Michael Fisher, Mike Finley, Eugene McNamara, Roger Esrom, Stephen Wade, Arthur Knight, Glee Knight, Richard Tagget, Douglas Blazek, Ronald Smith, Susan Fromberg Schaefer, Kenn Kwint, graphics by: Larry Grossman, Gary Carlson, Sam Edwards, Mark Ross, Mary Morse, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2526 M Poe.
Language: English
Published by Division Leap Two, 2010
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 8vo.; unpaginated; illustrated throughout in black and white and color; printed wrappers; printed label affixed to front cover; light sunning to spine and edges; very good condition. Limited to 50 numbered copies, this one is #12. The second issue of Division Leap takes the form of page modifications, original collages and drawings, found objects, and printed submissions pasted into appropriated volumes. The names of the contributors are handwritten in the half title page and include Jinn Bronwen lee, Thurston Moore, Jim Clinefelter, Adam Davis, Suw W. Schaefer, Ray DePalma, Stephen Laphisophon, Kate Schaefer, Robert Dewhurst and Clea Davis.
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521126398 ISBN 13: 9780521126397
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Used. pp. 403.
Condition: Used. pp. 403.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521329647 ISBN 13: 9780521329644
First Edition
US$ 49.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. hardback, dustjacket, first edition, excellent copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Condition: Used. pp. 403.