Stephens Alexander (Over 1,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 35
Hubbard, L. Ron; Moesta, Rebecca; Resnick, Mike; Smith, Dean Wesley; Rob Prior; Christopher Baker; Carrie Callahan; David Cleden; Preston Dennett; Andrew Dykstal; John Haas; Kyle Kirrin; Mica Scotti Kole; Rustin Lovewell; Wulf Moon; Elise Stephens; Kai Wolden
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Mor…ris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jen…nifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jen…nifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

Lucky Dog: Twelve Tales of Rescued Dogs
Randi Barrow; Marlane Kennedy; Elizabeth Cody Kimmel; C Alexander London; Jane B Mason; Michael Northrop; Tui T Sutherland; Sarah Hines-Stephens; Kirby Larson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Alexandre, Vanessa (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas…Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Youth's Companion Magazine, Volume 76, No. 49, December 4, 1902
Sangster, Margaret E. / Alexander McKay / T. P O'Connor / Stinson Jarvis / C. A. Stephens / Albert W. Tolman
Language: English
Published by Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.87
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 49, December 4, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes In a Western Parsonage, by Sangster, A Christmas Windfall, by McKay, The Home-Made Ice-Boat, by J…arvis, Prime Ministers' Wives, by O'Connor, That Merry Golden Wedding, Part III; The Original Wedding Serenade, by Stephens, In an Oakum Wash, by Tolman.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Alexander H. Stephens on the Study of the Law: Letter to a Class of Liberty Hall Law Students. (Paperback or Softback).

Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Three Unlike Speeches: by William Lloyd Garrison, of Massachusetts, Garrett Davis, of Kentucky, Alexander H. Stephens, of Georgia (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.77
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by NATIONAL PUBLISHING CO., PHILADELPHIA 1868
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, U.S.A.Thomas Savage, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 17.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. VOLUME ONE ONLY. HARDCOVER EDITION ISSUED WITHOUT DUSTJACKET. . condition varys from fair to good.NOT EX-LIBRARY.hardcover; in original brown cloth; heavy shelfwear w/ head and tail of spine and corners bumped and splits in cloth covers along edges; hinges a bit shak…en; foxing spots on frontispiece, endpages and title page; a couple of leaves w/ small tears.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.49
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by the authors!! Paperback book in great condition. Signed.

Recollections of Alexander H. Stephens: His Diary, Kept When a Prisoner at Fort Warren, Boston Harbour, 1865
Stephens, Alexander Hamilton; Forkner, Ben; Avary, Myrta Lockett
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Recollections of Alexander H. Stephens: His Diary, Kept When a Prisoner at Fort Warren, Boston Harbour, 1865
Stephens, Alexander Hamilton; Forkner, Ben; Avary, Myrta Lockett
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Paizo Publishing 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Paizo Publishing Pathfinder Roleplaying Game (1st Edition) - Player Companion - Assorted Spymaster's Handbook (EX)Manufacturer: Paizo PublishingProduct Line: Pathfinder Roleplaying Game (1st Edition) - Player Companion - AssortedType: SoftcoverCode: PZO9469Copyright Date: 2016Author: Alexander Augunas…, David Ross, Owen StephensPage Count: 32Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Gain the upper hand over your opponents by learning the deep, dark secrets they wish to keep hidden with Pathfinder Player Companion: Spymaster's Handbook. This manual of espionage gives you the tools to disguise your true loyalties, broker illicit information, and attempt stratagems of subterfuge that can change the outcome of an encounter before swords are even drawn!Inside this book, you'll find:Exciting additions to the vigilante class, including the agathiel, Bellflower harvester, and teisatsu archetypes, as well as new social and vigilante talents.Scheming abilities for characters of any class, including backgrounds, story feats, spy-themed magic items, and espionage spells.A multitude of cunning new options, including alternate uses for skills and a system for buying and selling information.This Pathfinder Player Companion is intended for use with the Pathfinder Roleplaying Game and the Pathfinder campaign setting, but can easily be incorporated into any fantasy world.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.