Stephens Dan (119 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (119)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2013

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stone Arch Books 2013

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic 2006

    0439848725 / 9780439848725

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.25

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. Teenick. Audience: Children/juvenile. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME CB 8.

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.28

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2013

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stone Arch Books 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stone Arch Books 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stone Arch Books 2014

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stone Arch Books September 2010 2010

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2013

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.08

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dan Schoening (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press, Mankato 2010

    143422256X / 9781434222565

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. When riots erupt in downtown Washington, D.C., only one person can stop them . . . WONDER WOMAN! But as she controls the crazy crowd, the super hero is suddenly caught off guard by an even bigger problem. DEVESTATION, the shape-shifting super-villain, is out to destroy WONDER WOMAN once and

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2010

    1434218856 / 9781434218858

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434218856 / 9781434218858

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434218856 / 9781434218858

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2010

    1434218856 / 9781434218858

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.36

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Egmont Books Ltd 05/05/2008 2008

    1405239220 / 9781405239226

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Press 2010

    1434218856 / 9781434218858

    Series: Wonder Woman, Book 2 of 8. Book 2 of 8 - Wonder Woman

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.63

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Good. Former Library Copy. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone 2010

    1434227650 / 9781434227652

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.02

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Schoening, Dan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oni Press,US, Portland 2026

    9798894880105

    Series: EC Comics, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - EC Comics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A NEW MOON RISES . . . AND MORE FRESHLY ETCHED EPITAPHS SHALL BE UNLEASHED!The most notorious name in terrorthe immortal EC Comicsproudly presents the next chapter of the runaway hit horror anthology! Courtesy of our ghoulishly gregarious host, the Grave-Digger, steady your nerves for anothe

  • Language: English

    Published by Oni Press 2026

    9798894880105

    Series: EC Comics, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - EC Comics

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oni Press 2026

    9798894880105

    Series: EC Comics, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - EC Comics

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.67

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster 2026

    9798894880105

    Series: EC Comics, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - EC Comics

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustrator).