Sterkx (18 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket has small tears/chips (some taped), edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Minor pen inside rear cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1975

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford, NJ 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Very Good -. First Edition. Stories of "Alabama Women in the Civil War", including stories of Civil War nurses in the Confederacy. Illustrated; bibliography; notes section; index. Light scuff marks and minor edge wear on dust jacket. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Press 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Partners in Rebellion: Alabama Women in the Civil War. Sterkx, H. E. Published by Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr (1970) 238p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, very good condition--14.00

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dicksinson University Press 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Fairleigh Dicksinson University Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with endpapers replaced and library stamps on title page. Dust jacket is very good with left flap reinforced and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 d

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition as pictured as pictured Very good condition hard cover, wine splash drops to fore edge nice dust jacket price clipped gently read clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stichting Kunstboek 1998

    9074377742 / 9789074377744

    • Softcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Stichting Kunstboek, Brussels, 1998. FINE softcover in blue wraps with a picture of a derby hat on the front cover, as issued. Text in English and Dutch. First Softcover Edition, Printing Unstated. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of half-title p

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition oversized (folio, over 12 inches tall) full maroon velvet softcover wraps with gold front cover lettering and gold front cover decorations consisting of the American seal emblem and eagle. Includes Introduction. Documents included are both facsimile copies of each o

  • Language: English

    Published by Associated University Presses, USA 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.76

    US$ 42.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: nrFine. nrFine DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket ($) are in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped and in a loose polythene protector.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S. 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, United KingdomBetween The Boards

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 41.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vg in vg jacket , no inscriptions not price clipped.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    STERKX, H. E. Partners in Rebellion: Alabama Women in the Civil War. Rutherford, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1970. 1st ed. 12mo. 238 pp., plates. Orig. cloth in d/j. Near fine.

  • Published by The Alabama Civil War Centennial Commission. 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, U.S.A.Quinn & Davis Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. A First Edition in softcover. Book is aged, but is whole and complete without any tears. Back cover is soiled, but whole. 70 pages. No names, marks or writing. Book is in Very Good condition. Seven women and their rol

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Near Fine. Alabama 1971 first edition. University of Alabama Press. issue for July. octavo wraps. Sterkx article pp. 163-181. Other articles in issue as well. Near Fine, no owner marks.

  • Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, [1970]., Rutherford 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    [ALABAMA]. First edition. 8vo. Cloth, titles stamped in silver gilt on the spine, 238 pp., preface, acknowledgments, illustrated from photographs, portraits, notes, bibliography, index. Stories of many outstanding women of Alabama who found themselves forced into man's work and the horrors they were forced to endure. Small old g

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Encuentro, Serie Europa Románica,Colección Arte nº 7, 1984, Madrid. 1992

    8474901049 / 9788474901047

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.54

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22x17. Tela editorial. 559 pgs. Falta la sobrecubierta. Numerosas ilustraciones en b/n y color. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. 709699.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNKNO 1970

    0838676146 / 9780838676141

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 149.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 4 gr. di pagg. 255 ill. tavv. in nero e a colori. Lingua portoghese. Br. Otti mo.

  • Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Rutherford 1972

    0838678378 / 9780838678374

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 346pp. Fine in a toned, very good or better dust jacket with a tiny abrasion on the cover panel.