Language: English
Published by Lange Medical Books / McGraw-Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lange Medical Books / McGraw-Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lange Medical Books / McGraw-Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lange Medical Books / McGraw-Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lange Medical Books / McGraw-Hill, 2006
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071463895 ISBN 13: 9780071463898
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397517335 ISBN 13: 9780397517336
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0071496130 ISBN 13: 9780071496131
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0071496130 ISBN 13: 9780071496131
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0071496130 ISBN 13: 9780071496131
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0309278562 ISBN 13: 9780309278560
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0309278562 ISBN 13: 9780309278560
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Academic Press, Incorporated, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 012666580X ISBN 13: 9780126665802
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. ISBN: 012666580X, Hardback, 1st printing of second edition, Fine Minus/no DJ; light wear to blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering, several small rubbed/discolorered spots to back board of book, former owner's signature and squiggle line to free front endpaper, 8vo., 530 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Company of Biologists, 1992
ISBN 10: 0948601361 ISBN 13: 9780948601361
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Year Book Medical Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0815156383 ISBN 13: 9780815156383
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 313 pages. Blue boards have mild edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: New. Romita Jr., John; Infantino, Carmine (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Romita Jr., John; Infantino, Carmine (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Transactions Amer Soc Heating & Air-Conditioning Engr, NY, 1951
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 54, No 1345, pp. 349-360, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874517974 ISBN 13: 9780874517972
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 282 pp.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0309095409 ISBN 13: 9780309095402
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 019963422X ISBN 13: 9780199634224
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 13.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 132. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199634224.