Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0380817705 ISBN 13: 9780380817702
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0380817705 ISBN 13: 9780380817702
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1892065282 ISBN 13: 9781892065285
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1892065282 ISBN 13: 9781892065285
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0380817705 ISBN 13: 9780380817702
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. COVER AND/OR PAGES OF THE BOOK ARE YELLOWING. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Thomas Canty (illustrator). 1ST AUGUST 1993, COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 519 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE CORNER WEAR. FANTASY. 6.25" X 9.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 1892065274 ISBN 13: 9781892065278
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500933511 ISBN 13: 9781500933517
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0380817705 ISBN 13: 9780380817702
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0380817705 ISBN 13: 9780380817702
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by editor on title page. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (science fiction).
Language: English
Published by DAW Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886770971 ISBN 13: 9780886770976
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. cover art by Segrelles (illustrator). First Edition. NY, Daw, 1985 First Edition , First Printing Mass Market Paperback. 238 pages A very good copy with some readers creasing, light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/8.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York, 1997
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of four novelets and four short stories. Featured are The King of Seventh Avenue by Carroll Brown (novelet), Crow Girls by Charles de Lint (novelet), The Bird Catcher's Children by Linda Nagata (novelet), Longing for Blood by Vilma Kadleckova (novelet), No Planets Strike by Gene Wolfe (short story), "What the Dormouse Said" by Steve Perry (short story), Faster Than A Speeding Bullet by Robin Wilson (short story) and The Santa Trap by Robin Aurelian (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, 2011
ISBN 10: 1594330298 ISBN 13: 9781594330292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594330298 ISBN 13: 9781594330292
Seller: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Quality Paperback. Condition: New. First. Steve Wolfe, fresh out of college, comes to the little town of Homer, Alaska and begins his wrestling coach career. Homer, Alaska is at the end of the road. Coach soon finds that Alaska is full of unbelievable characters--kids and adults alike--students, teachers, and neighbors. Coach's interactions with these characters make for nonstop humor and inspiration. Call Me Coach is a story of rare experiences of struggle, failure, but ultimately triumph. Alaskans and wrestlers have a common spirit--the spirit of adventure and overcoming all adversity. Call Me Coach is a humorous story of motivation and the spirit of Alaska and wrestling.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants 8/17/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1594330298 ISBN 13: 9781594330292
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Alaska's Greatest Wrestling Stories. Book.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, 2011
ISBN 10: 1594330298 ISBN 13: 9781594330292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2007
ISBN 10: 1594330646 ISBN 13: 9781594330643
Seller: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Quality Paperback. Condition: New. First. Steve Wolfe knows his stuff when it comes to coaching and wrestling. Call Us Champions would entertain the most avid wrestler all the way to a beginner. This is not only a excellent and fun book for those interested in wrestling but those interested in how it is to raise a family in Alaska. Wolfe writes about his young family in a way that makes you want to read more. Thanks for a wonderful book. Rainbow Saupe, San Jose, CA Steve Wolfe does a wonderful job of captivating not only the idiosyncrasies of the sport of wrestling, but the essence of the human spirit. I found myself laughing out loud of some of the humorous events within the book and appreciate having this coach share his experience with up and coming coaches like myself. Mike Illg, Lowell, MA.
Language: English
Published by Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2011
ISBN 10: 1594332428 ISBN 13: 9781594332425
Seller: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Quality Paperback. Condition: New. First. Call Us OLYMPIANS is more than just more wrestling stories. It' wonderfully entertaining stories of life in Homer, Alaska. Sure, many of the stories center on wrestling, but Call Us Olympians overflows with short, poignant stories of life in a small town in Alaska. The reader is drawn in as Wolfe tells the stories from building a high school wrestling program to a 30-year coaching career, and finally, coaching at the OlympicsÑall told with spirit and humorÑSteve finds humor and fun in just about every situation. Like Steve's other two books, Call Me Coach and Call Us Champions, these tales will warm your heart, make you laugh, and have you asking for more. You don't have to be a wrestling fan, know anything about Alaska, or even enjoy sports to absolutely love the Call Us Olympians stories.
Published by Wolfe Publishing Company, 2004
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: As New.