Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060174846 ISBN 13: 9780060174842
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1805881213 ISBN 13: 9781805881216
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949715 ISBN 13: 9781800949713
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949715 ISBN 13: 9781800949713
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949715 ISBN 13: 9781800949713
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing 3/13/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Long Game: A deadly conspiracy. A haunted detective. A fight against the untouchable. Book.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Long Game: A deadly conspiracy. A haunted detective. A fight against the untouchable. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Harpercollins 1996-07-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in wraps dj. sm holes from staple on frt 244. Advanced Proof. 8vo.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Illustrations by Susan Dixon Mallory (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1996 Octavo, 1996, Pp.244, Cultivating the Tomato is a Metaphor for Nurturing Lifes Larger Bounty.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0813905117 ISBN 13: 9780813905112
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Michael Terence Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1800949901 ISBN 13: 9781800949904
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Illustrations by Susan Dixon Mallory (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1996 Octavo, 1996, Pp.244, Cultivating the Tomato is a Metaphor for Nurturing Lifes Larger Bounty, Illustrations by Susan Dixon Mallory.