Stoeckel Prof (9 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cenit. Biblioteca de Sexología I 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 28.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. "Sexología. 106 pags. más el índice. "En este libro el profesor Stoeckel orienta y aconseja la forma de prevenir ciertas molestias y aptitudes que mal interpretadas llevan a una separación" Sello antiguo propietario en la primera guarda de respe" En rústica de editorial con solapas.
Published by Verlag Von S. Hirzel, Leipzig 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 801+pp. Original dark blue cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly rubbed. Crease to top corner of front cover. Light foxing to edges of text block. Front inner hinge starting after title page. Text in German.
Published by verlag von s. hirzel, leipzig 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.81
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 9. Auflage. gross oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. leicht leseschief, einband etwas mit beriebenen stellen - innen tadellos, gebundene blaue goldgepr. leinenausgabe, beige vorsätze, titel mit schwachem fleck, 810 seiten mit 520 schwarzen und farbigen abbildungen im text und auf 70 farbigen ta…feln.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, S. Hirzel, 1937., 1937
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lehrbuch der Gynäkologie von Prof. Dr. W. Stoeckel, sechste neubearbeitete Auflage mit 486 schwarzen und farbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf 70 farbigen Tafeln, hrsg. Verlag von S. Hirzel, Leipzig, 1937 Oldwd m. goldgepr. Titel, 4°, 773 S guter-sehr guter Zustand. Best.Nr.18837 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2600.
Published by S. HIRZEL, von Verlag, * * * * * 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.92
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. B00K: Very Good+/Near Fine/, $194.56 Reduced From. LEHRBUCH der GYNAKOLOGIE, Vollig Neubearbeitete, Mit 443 Abbildungen im Text und auf 59 Farbigen Tafeln * STOECKEL W., Prof. Dr.; REIFFERSCHEID, K., Prof. Dr.; S. HIRZEL, von Verlag 1924 Tall Wide Thick H/c. Sun Browned/Green Cloth Spine With Tit…le In Faded Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Very Good+/Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge Wear. 598 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Trace Browning On Edges, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Very Good/ Condition. Prior Owner's Name Top Of Title Page. D/j: None. Might Require Extra S/h Due To Large Size And Weight Of 3 Pounds And 15 Ounces. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plates, No Remainder, Not X~Library, No Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE * = = Große Breite Dicke H/c. Sonne gebräunt/grünes Tuch mit Titel In verblichenen polierten goldenen Lettern, Hardcover B00K Wirbelsäule: Sehr gut + / in der Nähe von Fine / Regal, Rand tragen. 598 nummerierte Seiten gedruckt auf 0ff ~ White Paper, Spur Browning an Kanten, sauber und dicht an der Wirbelsäule, im sehr guten / Zustand. Vorherigen Besitzer Name oben auf Titelseite. D/j: keiner. Erfordern zusätzliche S/h aufgrund Größe und Gewicht von 3 Pfund und 15 Unzen. = Keine Gerüche, keine Schrift, keine Namen, keine Plätschern nicht verklebt, kein Exlibris, kein Rest, nicht X ~ Bibliothek, keine Markierungen. Beschreibung gilt für diese B00K nur. = Diese B00K ist schwer zu finden, verpackt und ausgeliefert werden wird = sorgfältig, um Transportschäden zu vermeiden und bildet es eine hervorragende Ergänzung zu Ihrer eigenen persönlichen Bibliothekansammlung oder als Geschenk, für den anspruchsvollen Leser / Sammler. = WELT WEIT SCHIFFFAHRT, VERFÜGBAR * ==. S. HIRZEL, von Verlag. B00K: Very Good+/Near Fine/, 1924 (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Johann Ambrosius Barth 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.66
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 334 S., Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldenem Rückentitel, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten, mit 4 farbigen Tafeln Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Johann Ambrosius Barth 1912 bis 1915. 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.66
US$ 36.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldenem Rückentitel, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten, mit 3 Tafeln Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin, August Hirschwald 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.24
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 288 S., 107 Textfiguren, 25 lithographierte Tafeln roter Original-Leineneinband mit goldenem Titeldruck, Einband etwas berieben, Besitzstempel auf dem Vorsatz, untere Rand der ersten Seiten etwas wellig, sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: D…eutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

Published by Torino Utet 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 4°, pp. XX-1019 con 616 dis. anche a col. n.t. Leg. in mezza pelle con lievi mancanze superficiali, interno in buone condizioni.