Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by San Diego, California: San Diego Museum of Art, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0937108057 ISBN 13: 9780937108055
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York: Universe Books, 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876636148 ISBN 13: 9780876636145
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and B/W Illustrations and Photographs (illustrator). First Trade Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Universe/San Diego Museum of Art, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0937108111 ISBN 13: 9780937108116
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps, perfect bound. Catalogue to accompany 1991 exhibition at San Diego Museum of Art. 96 pp., illus. w/ 52 color, b&w plates. Very slight ding to top front corner, basically as issued. SDMA edition, not the far more common trade edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876636148 ISBN 13: 9780876636145
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0937108219 ISBN 13: 9780937108215
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. 109 pages. Illustrated in color and black and white. Issued without dustjacket. The book appears unread, and looks New. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" t.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 109pp.; HB stiff cardboard w/gray&blk.spine; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Catalog of exhibition. March 19 - April 28, 1991. illus.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 5/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2013044283 ISBN 13: 9782013044288
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Un Vend�en Nicolas Stofflet, Documents Historiques. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art / Random House, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394892682 ISBN 13: 9780394892689
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exhibit Catalog. Red cloth binding with gold spine print.Light fade along top edges of covers. Endpapers are multiple "Cat in the Hat" figures. Has been read but still tight, sound and unmarked. 96 pages. Dust jacket cover is illustrated with 25 book covers . Has round blue circle with white print.Spine is yellow with red and black print. In mylar an not pricer-clipped ($12.96).
Published by University Art Museum, University of California, 1976
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and sturdy. Moderate soiling to, some wear of oblong format printed wraps, staple-bound, but with a clean interior and 31 pp. of black-and-white and full color reproductions of the finest works of these three Bay Area artists. Acknowledgments by Kirk DeGooyer, and then a learned essay by Mary Stofflet, an art editor/journalist. The reproductions are lovely, titled, captioned and with full context and lists of exhibitions by the artist.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art:, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. 109 pages, illustrated in color, with Essays by Shifria M. Goldman, Gloria Zea and Belgica Rodiguez. This book accompanies the exhibition from Marh 16th-April 28th 1991. "Folk art, mythology, an ever-fluctuating interaction with international post-war art influences contribute to Latin American drawing today." FINE- HARDCOVER, signed by John Steczynski, professor of fine art and sculpture, Art Institute of Chicago. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by John Steczynski.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cardboard Binding. Condition: Fine Condition. 109 pp., 61 illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from March 16-April 28, 1991. Book.
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Red cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slight dampstain to bottom back cover corner, otherwise essentially as new/as issued, color illus. dust jacket now in mylar. Catalog to accompany 1986-88 traveling exhibition. 1st thus. 96 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Musuem of Art, San Diego, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597107X ISBN 13: 9780295971070
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. New book still in publisher's shrink-wrap.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York : Universe Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0937108111 ISBN 13: 9780937108116
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, decorated endpapers, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in colour, 4to.
Published by Universe, 1991
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Universe, New York, 1991. Softcover, 93 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Exhibition catalog published in conjunction with a ahow of paintings and photographs at the San Diego Museum of Art. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego,CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0937108219 ISBN 13: 9780937108215
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. soft cover, as issued., no flaws or wear, clean, no markings, strong sewn binding. no tears to the die-cut cover.; 70pp., illustrated throughout in color, with several b/w figures. essay, catalogue, reference material. Size: Oblong 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.03
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.