Stuart Crump (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mysteries of Mankind: Earth's Unexplained Landmarks
Crump, Donald J, and Dickinson, Mary B (Editor), and Stuart, Gene S (Editor)
Language: English
Published by American Society of Civil Engineers 1994
Series: Special Publications, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Special Publications
- Hardcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Special Publications Series 27: No. 2. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. HC 139. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.93
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 0830619658 retail 9.95.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by H & S Media: Bannockburn, IL 1999
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photos, illus., ads; 11 x 8.5", glossy pict wraps, 128pp, covers lightly rubbed, extremities a bit worn but still a nice copy of this SCARCE first issue.

Published by Yomega, Fall River, MA 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 31 pages. Illustrated. Learn 37 yo-yo tricks. Size: 5" x 7".

Language: English
Published by Running Press Miniature Editions, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, United KingdomM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.82
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New but May have slight shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.42
US$ 5.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Jodi Crump (illustrator).

Published by Acropolis Books, Washington, D.C. 1987 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover First Ed., First Printing Business; Management; Take Your Office on the Road Now and For the Future. (262 Pgs.) DJ & Book Near Fine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Running Press Miniature Editions, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.23
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Miniature. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Directions for many basic tricks are included. A history of this "toy" Size: 2 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 1/2.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.90
US$ 10.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Published by The Armand Press, Nashville 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, U.S.A.The Ridge Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book shows only light shelf wear. Spine is not cracked or creased; book appears unread. ; B&W Illustraations and Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 405 pages; Comprehensive history of the famous Bell Witch of Tennessee. Leans heavily toward the supernatural. Illustrated… by Kris Stuart-Crump (illustrator).
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Shows no wear. 18mo.

Language: English
Published by Lincolnwood, Ill.: Publications International, Ltd, 2000, Lincolnwood, Ill. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, AustraliaThe Last Post Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
US$ 34.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Laminated Boards. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated h/c. 10" x 10 1/2". P48, colour illustrations and how to drawings. spiral bound. There is no Yo-Yo with this book. Amazing Yo -Yo tricks. Illustrated h/c.

Language: English
Published by Acropolis Books [1987], Washington, D. C. 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A smart first edition/first printing in Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear to lower rear corner. Foreword provided by noted conservative editor and founder of the National Review; General business book advocating the use…of "proven advances in technology" to promote time management and efficiency ; B & W Photographs; 8vo; 262 pages.

Older People, Nursing and Mental Health
Darby, Stuart J. (Editor)/ Crump, Alan (Editor)/ Marr, Jim (Editor)/ Scurfield, Maria (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.33
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 179 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.61
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.