Stuart Lea (42 results)

Business Policy : An Analytical Introduction
Sanderson, Stuart, Kenny, Brian, Luffman, George, Lea, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Strategic Management : An Analytical Introduction
Sanderson, Stuart, Kenny, Brian, Luffman, George, Lea, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Cases in Business Policy. Second Edition
Brian Kenny , Edward Lea , Stuart Sanderson , George Luffman
- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.62
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 2nd edition, 455 pp., paperback, ex library, else textually clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any addit…ional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. new unused few marks to cover minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. new unused few marks to cover minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. new unused few marks to cover minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. new unused few marks to cover minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. new unused few marks to cover minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, , IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.
Published by Paramount 2002-08-20 00:00:00 2002
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by Columbia Pictures 2007-02-20 00:00:00 2007
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blu-ray. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 640 pages. cover worn, spine faded.

Business Policy: An Analytical Introduction
Luffman, George; Sanderson, Stuart; Lea, Edward; Kenny, Brain
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Medical Questions and Answers
Jules Asher; Maggie S. Davis; Mark Deith; Martha Fay; Mitchell L. Gaynor; Lea Guyer Gordon; Carl Proujan; Marion Steinmann; Jozefa Stuart
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest, Sydney, NSW, Australia 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.31
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Copies: 4. Anne Erickson, Michael Reingold, Ray Skibinski and Judy Skorpil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

The Reader's Digest Medical Question & Answer Book
Jules Asher; Maggie S. Davis; Mark Deith; Martha Fay; Mitchell L. Gaynor; Lea Guyer Gordon; Carl Proujan; Marion Steinmann; Jozefa Stuart
- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HARDCOVER. 1989, First edition. A near fine, unmarked copy. .

Strategic Management : An Analytical Introduction
Luffman, George A.; Lea, Edward; Sanderson, Stuart; Kenny, Brian
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.36
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 455 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

Strategic Management : An Analytical Introduction
Luffman, George A.; Lea, Edward; Sanderson, Stuart; Kenny, Brian
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Strategic Management: An Analytical Introduction
Luffman, George; Lea, Edward; Sanderson, Stuart; Kenny, Brian
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.83
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Strategic Management is a new and up to the minute text and cases book for students of strategy based on combined new editions of the highly successful, Business Policy and Cases in Business Policy. Including six new chapters and an extensive selection of new cases, Stategic Managemnent retains the con…sise and accessible approach of the previous editors of the text and cases. The text is designed to give a clear and attractive introduction to the subject of strategy and business policy and all the material presented has been tried and tested on a variety of undergraduate, postgraduate and executive development courses. This new package has been carefully and intensively developed by the experienced author team, each of whom have over 20 years' experience in teaching, researching and consulting in the area of business strategy. Strategic Management is enhanced by a student workbook, and an instructor's manual.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.49
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Strategic Management is a new and up to the minute text and cases book for students of strategy based on combined new editions of the highly successful, Business Policy and Cases in Business Policy. Including six new chapters and an extensive selection of new cases, Stategic Managemnent retains the con…sise and accessible approach of the previous editors of the text and cases. The text is designed to give a clear and attractive introduction to the subject of strategy and business policy and all the material presented has been tried and tested on a variety of undergraduate, postgraduate and executive development courses. This new package has been carefully and intensively developed by the experienced author team, each of whom have over 20 years' experience in teaching, researching and consulting in the area of business strategy. Strategic Management is enhanced by a student workbook, and an instructor's manual.

Strategic Management : An Analytical Introduction
Luffman, George A.; Lea, Edward; Sanderson, Stuart; Kenny, Brian
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.32
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.