Studer André (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.31
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.72
US$ 35.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24 x 19,5 cm 368 S . Broschiert. Sprache: Französisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel hat einen Flecken; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab u…nd an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Mysterium Salutis. Manuel de Teología como Historia de la Salvación. Volumen I. Tomo II. Fundamentos de la Dogmática como Historia de la Salvación
Johannes Feiner - Magnus Lohrer, Dirs. Hans Urs Von Balthasar - Adolf Darlap - Johannes Feiner - Heinrich Fries - Herbert Haag - André de Halleux - Gotthold Hasenhuttl - Karl Lehmann - Peter Lengsfeld - Magnus Lohrer - Josef Pfammatter - Karl Rahner - Gottlieb Sohngen - Basil Studer - Alois Stenzel - Josef Trutsch
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cristiandad, Madrid 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 65.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, con sobrecubierta. Buen estado ( pérdida en sobrecubierta). Dimensiones: 24x17 - (571-1123 pp. ).

Mysterium Salutis. Manual de teología como historia de la salvación. Volumen I. Tomo II
Johannes Feiner - Magnus Lohrer, dirs. - Hans Urs Von Balthasar - Adolf Darlap - Heinrich Fries - Herbert Haag - Andre de Halleux - Gotthold Hasenhuttl - Karl Lehmann - Peter Lengsfeld - Magnus Lohrer - Josef Pfammatter - Karl Rahner - Gottlieb Sohngen - Basil Studer - Alois Stenzel - Josef Trutsch
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cristiandad, Madrid 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.22
US$ 65.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, con sobrecubierta. Dimensiones: 24x17 - 1123 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Presse polytechniques et universitaires romandes, Lausanne 1997
- Softcover
Seller: pittoresque.ch, La Chaux-de-Fonds, NE, Switzerlandpittoresque.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 83.98
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.92
US$ 35.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 77.52
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 840gr. Analyser une structure signifie, pour le concepteur-projeteur, en comprendre le fonctionnement, le jeu des forces, savoir justifier l'arrangement des composants, leurs formes et proportions, saisir les principes de résistance et de stabilité essentiels en liaison avec les mat…ériaux sélectionnés. Ce livre donne une initiation à l'analyse des structures. Les auteurs présentent une approche naturelle, concrète et souvent intuitive des phénomènes - sans sacrifier néanmoins la rigueur nécessaire - étayée des méthodes de dimensionnement des cas les plus simples (seules les structures formées de barres, poutres et câbles sont traitées). Ils cherchent à sensibiliser le lecteur aux problèmes liés au comportement des structures afin d'en réaliser une saine conception. Cet ouvrage se veut aussi un trait d'union facilitant le dialogue avec l'ingénieur spécialisé. Initialement écrit pour les étudiants en architecture, ce livre s'adresse plus largement à tous ceux qui veulent s'initier à l'art de construire.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 101.31
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französi…sch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

- Softcover
Seller: beaumont books, Beaumont-cum-Moze, ESSEX, United Kingdombeaumont books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 82.86
US$ 46.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Presses Polytechniques et, 1997. Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Weight: 840gr. Analyzing a structure means, for the designer-designer, understanding its operation, the play of forces, knowing how to justify the arrangement of components, their shapes and proportions, grasp the essential principles of r…esistance and stability in connection with the materials selected. This book gives an introduction to the analysis of structures. The authors present a natural, concrete and often intuitive approach to the phenomena - without however sacrificing the necessary rigor - supported by the design methods of the simplest cases (only structures formed of bars, beams and cables are treated). They seek to make the reader aware of the problems linked to the behavior of structures in order to achieve a sound design. This book is also intended to be a hyphen facilitating dialogue with the specialist engineer. Initially written for architecture students, this book is intended more broadly for all those who want to learn about the art of building.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.67
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. French language. 9.45x7.56x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Language: French
Published by Presses Polytechniques Et Universitaires Romandes 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.12
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by Bern Kreis der Freunde um Hans Kayser 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.98
US$ 33.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen, 144 Seiten, 17 x 23,5 cm, Schriften über Harmonik Nr. 18, schön erhalten.

Language: German
Published by Stäfa, Rothenhäusler Verlag, 1996, Auflage: 1. 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.36
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert, gebunden; violettroter, weiss geprägter Einband, Lesebändchen, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 767 / 18 x 24 cm / mit 10 Farbtafeln / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband minimal berieben, Schnitt leicht fleckig und etwas gebräunt, Schutzumschlag geringfügig berieben Zukunftsroma…n Sprache: de.
Published by Verlag: Bern Kreis der Freunde um Hans Kayser 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 93.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
144 S. Softcover mit Abb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.29
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Poids: 840gr. Analyser une structure signifie, pour le concepteur-projeteur, en comprendre le fonctionnement, le jeu des forces, savoir justifier l'arrangement des composants, leurs formes et proportions, saisir les principes de résistance et de stabilité esse…ntiels en liaison avec les matériaux sélectionnés. Ce livre donne une initiation à l'analyse des structures. Les auteurs présentent une approche naturelle, concrète et souvent intuitive des phénomènes -nur-xl-762 Language: DEU.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.71
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: buch & töne GmbH, München, BY, Germanybuch & töne GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.18
US$ 80.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 296 S. Ungelesen. Schutzumschlag etwas beschädigt. Einband geringfügig berieben bzw. angestoßen. Am Schnitt als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Rechnung mit ausgew. MwSt. O_7.25 9783038630432 . Bei Mehrfachbestellungen bei uns, reduziert sich für Sie der Versandkostenanteil pro Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht… in Gramm: 1302.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.60
US$ 91.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 767 S.; farb. Ill. 24 cm Zustand: sehr gut - neuwertig; Lesebändchen; Original - Schutzumschlag. U-AA4340 3907960823 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.71
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Briefkorrespondenzen des Luzerner Chorherrn Konrad Schoch | Eine Untersuchung über einen eidgenössischen Gelehrten und Gesandten im Spätmittelalter | André Markus Studer | Taschenbuch | 240 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | AV Akademikerverlag | EAN 9783639677027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu G…mbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- Art Print
Seller: buch & töne GmbH, München, BY, Germanybuch & töne GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 80.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Neu. 296 S. Neu. Ungelesen. Ein Rechnungsbeleg mit ausgew. MwSt. liegt der Lieferung bei. O_7.25 9783038630432 . Bei Mehrfachbestellungen bei uns, reduziert sich für Sie der Versandkostenanteil pro Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1302.

Börsengesetz (BEHG) (Basler Kommentar) Vogt, Nedim Peter; Watter, Rolf; Baumgarten, Mark-Oliver; Bernet, Andrin; Bingert, Philippe; Daeniker, Daniel; Diem, Hans-Jakob; Dubs, Dieter; Gmür, Bruno; Heinemann, Bernhard; Heuberger, Evelyn; Hofstetter, Karl; Huber, Philippe; Iacangelo, Salvatore; Iffland, Jacques; Kägi, Urs; Kramer, Stefan; Lanz, Martin; Lebrecht, André E.; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Ochsner, Peter; Pfiffner, Daniel C.; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Rampini, Corrado; Reutter, Thomas; Reiter, Matthew; Roth Pellanda, Katja; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schwab, René; Studer, Ueli; Stupp, Eric; Trippel, Michael; Truffer, Roland; Tschäni, Rudolf; Urbach, Guido; Waller, Stefan; Watter, Rolf; Weber, Rolf H.; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph; Wittibschlager, Martina and Wüstiner, Hanspeter
Baumgarten, Mark-Oliver; Bernet, Andrin; Bingert, Philippe; Daeniker, Daniel; Diem, Hans-Jakob; Dubs, Dieter; Gmür, Bruno; Heinemann, Bernhard; Heuberger, Evelyn; Hofstetter, Karl; Huber, Philippe; Iacangelo, Salvatore; Iffland, Jacques; Kägi, Urs; Kramer, Stefan; Lanz, Martin; Lebrecht, André E.; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Ochsner, Peter; Pfiffner, Daniel C.; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Rampini, Corrado; Reutter, Thomas; Reiter, Matthew; Roth Pellanda, Katja; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schwab, René; Studer, Ueli; Stupp, Eric; Trippel, Michael; Truffer, Roland; Tschäni, Rudolf; Urbach, Guido; Waller, Stefan; Watter, Rolf; Weber, Rolf H.; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph; Wittibschlager, Martina; Wüstiner, Hanspeter
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 169.85
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aug 09, 2007. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. Exlibris stempel am Vorsatz Blatt, ansonsten Textsauber und gepflegt, wie ungebraucht.

Börsengesetz (BEHG) (Basler Kommentar) Vogt, Nedim Peter; Watter, Rolf; Baumgarten, Mark-Oliver; Bernet, Andrin; Bingert, Philippe; Daeniker, Daniel; Diem, Hans-Jakob; Dubs, Dieter; Gmür, Bruno; Heinemann, Bernhard; Heuberger, Evelyn; Hofstetter, Karl; Huber, Philippe; Iacangelo, Salvatore; Iffland, Jacques; Kägi, Urs; Kramer, Stefan; Lanz, Martin; Lebrecht, André E.; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Ochsner, Peter; Pfiffner, Daniel C.; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Rampini, Corrado; Reutter, Thomas; Reiter, Matthew; Roth Pellanda, Katja; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schwab, René; Studer, Ueli; Stupp, Eric; Trippel, Michael; Truffer, Roland; Tschäni, Rudolf; Urbach, Guido; Waller, Stefan; Watter, Rolf; Weber, Rolf H.; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph; Wittibschlager, Martina and Wüstiner, Hanspeter
Baumgarten, Mark-Oliver; Bernet, Andrin; Bingert, Philippe; Daeniker, Daniel; Diem, Hans-Jakob; Dubs, Dieter; Gmür, Bruno; Heinemann, Bernhard; Heuberger, Evelyn; Hofstetter, Karl; Huber, Philippe; Iacangelo, Salvatore; Iffland, Jacques; Kägi, Urs; Kramer, Stefan; Lanz, Martin; Lebrecht, André E.; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Ochsner, Peter; Pfiffner, Daniel C.; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Rampini, Corrado; Reutter, Thomas; Reiter, Matthew; Roth Pellanda, Katja; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schwab, René; Studer, Ueli; Stupp, Eric; Trippel, Michael; Truffer, Roland; Tschäni, Rudolf; Urbach, Guido; Waller, Stefan; Watter, Rolf; Weber, Rolf H.; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph; Wittibschlager, Martina; Wüstiner, Hanspeter
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 220.80
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aug 09, 2007. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.71
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Ausgehend von Italien her verbreitete sich in der Wende vom Spätmittelalter zur Renaissance die humanistische Bewegung über Europa. Dieser intellektuellen Gemeinschaft anzugehören und als Humanist anerkannt zu werden, war das Ziel m…ancher Gelehrter jener Zeit. Der in der 2. Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts aktiv gewesene Gesandte und Luzerner Chorherr Konrad Schoch galt bis anhin als Frühhumanist. Anhand von Kriterien aus der neueren Forschungsliteratur möchte diese Publikation untersuchen und darstellen, ob Konrad Schoch aufgrund seines schriftlichen Nachlasses und seiner Biographie als Frühhumanist bezeichnet werden kann. 240 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.71
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Ausgehend von Italien her verbreitete sich in der Wende vom Spätmittelalter zur Renaissance die humanistische Bewegung über Europa. Dieser intellektuellen Gemeinschaft anzugehören und als Humanist anerkannt zu werden, war das Ziel manch…er Gelehrter jener Zeit. Der in der 2. Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts aktiv gewesene Gesandte und Luzerner Chorherr Konrad Schoch galt bis anhin als Frühhumanist. Anhand von Kriterien aus der neueren Forschungsliteratur möchte diese Publikation untersuchen und darstellen, ob Konrad Schoch aufgrund seines schriftlichen Nachlasses und seiner Biographie als Frühhumanist bezeichnet werden kann.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 240 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.71
US$ 71.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Ausgehend von Italien her verbreitete sich in der Wende vom Spätmittelalter zur Renaissance die humanistische Bewegung über Europa. Dieser intellektuellen Gemeinschaft anzugehören und als Humanist anerkannt zu werden, war das Ziel manche…r Gelehrter jener Zeit. Der in der 2. Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts aktiv gewesene Gesandte und Luzerner Chorherr Konrad Schoch galt bis anhin als Frühhumanist. Anhand von Kriterien aus der neueren Forschungsliteratur möchte diese Publikation untersuchen und darstellen, ob Konrad Schoch aufgrund seines schriftlichen Nachlasses und seiner Biographie als Frühhumanist bezeichnet werden kann.