Sturgeon Foolbert Frank Stack (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)
  • Comics (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large Comic Book. Magazine Size. First Printing. Staple bound. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 32 pages. AS NEW. All corners sharp and binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, bumps, creases or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean, glossy

  • More images

    Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing (Not the 1990 edition from Kitchen Sink). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. $1.00 cover price. VERY GOOD. All cornersfiarly pointed. Binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some wear

  • More images

    Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing (Not the 1990 edition from Kitchen Sink). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. $1.00 cover price. VERY FINE. All corners pointed and binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from h

  • More images

    Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing (Not the 1990 edition from Kitchen Sink). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. $1.00 cover price. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. No

  • Published by Rip off Press 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Covers. Stapled Binding. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. Color Illustrated front and back covers. Covers show very slight wear with minor crease on bottom outside corner. Photos available on request.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1979

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Printing. 44pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and b/w interior. Mostly one-pagers about a very neurotic dog named Ping and his fairly callous owner. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very good.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1970

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    28p. staplebound comic book, very good; third printing.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco, 1984 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine Comic.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    San Francisco: Rip Off Press:, 1972. Underground Comic, Good/Very Good, Cover artwork by: Frank Stack 50 cent cover price. Underground Comic, Good/Very Good. Frank Stack (illustrator).

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1972

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Printing. 24pp., plus covers. Color covers and b/w interiors. Stack's amusing take on The Amazons and the Greeks that just don't get them. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear, scuffed patch to top of cover from sticker removal. Very good.

    • First Edition

    Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HEHDS27559 Amazon Comics, Foolbert Sturgeon (Frank Stack), Rip Off Press, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st & Only Printing, sc, b&w, 10.25"x7.25" Not for Minors Edgewear along spine, upper right corner, front cover, page edges yellowel, otherwise almost new.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, (San Francisco) 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition, with 50 cent price and yellow corner on chair. Octavo. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Very good with rubbing, edgewear and some light soiling.

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco 1972

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st Printing. [24]pp., with color covers, and b/w interior. Doctor Feelgood by Frank Stack ("Foolbert Sturgeon"), plus Gary Frutkoff, Will Hatcher, & Gilbert Shelton. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by RIP OFF PRESS 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    Original price: US$ 99.70; 10% off

    Current price: US$ 89.73

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 8.5 (VF+) Off White to White Pages - "Doctor Feelgood" by Frank Stack aka Foolbert Sturgeon, plus Gary Frutkoff, Will Hatcher, & Gilbert Shelton. STACK, FRANK aka Foolbert Sturgeon : SHELTON, GILBERT : HATCHER, WILL (illustrator).

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco, CA 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. Third Printing (ad for 9 comics on inside back cover). 50 cent cover price. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. One of the great undergrounds. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco, CA 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Dust jacket. First Edition. Original underground comic. $.50 cent cover price. First printing indicated by Yellow corner of barber chair on cover and Gilbert Shelton ad on inside back cover (Kennedy). NM-M condition. Bright and unread looking. File copy quality. Issue has been boxed, stored flat an

  • Published by Rip Off Press Inc. 1992

    Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled comic. 24 p. -(Pages slightly browned, but overall the comic is in very good condition.).

  • Published by Rip Off Press, San Francisco, CA 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. Second Printing (red barber's chair and Shelton art inside back cover). 50 cent cover price. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. One of the great undergrounds. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases an