Stypulkowski (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Thames and Hudson, London 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Top edge of the spine cover worn. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames And Hudson, London Uk 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.80

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xvi,360 Pp. Black Cloth Lettered In Red. First Printing (Uk) With Us Copyright Information Blacked Out By Publisher. Lightly Used, Red Lettering Very Strong, No Marks, No Foxing Or Stains.

  • Published by Walker & Company, New York, NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. Later Printing. Very Good condition, content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Dust jacket is Good but with light foxing on edges. Dust jacket in new mylar protector. No date of printing, original edition printed circa 1951, but this is a later printing.

  • Published by Walker and Company, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good. Good Jacket. 'Authorized U.S. edition'. Year not given, but the preface is dated December 1950, so 1951 seems reasonable. Pages clean and binding sound. Not ex-library. Jacket clipped, with some edgewear, including to the top left corner of the front panel, and with some staining to the back

  • Published by Polskiej Fundacji Kulturalnej 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents Very Good History Military War.

  • Published by Thames and Hudson, London 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1951), 360pp, frontis, black cloth, slight sun fading to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, light foxing to pg edges & title pg, bookplate removed from fep, no dj, contents clean.

  • Published by Thames and Hudson, London 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pref: H. R. Trevor-Roper. 360pp Leader of Polish resistance movement in World War II who was later tried for treason by the Russians. (loc 568).

  • Published by Polska Fundacja Kulturalna, Londyn, 1979. 1979

    Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.68

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback, 11.75x17.75cm, 152pp. Good condition. General wear, scuff marks and creases. Polish language.

  • Published by thames & hudson london 1951 1951

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    ex libris (usual cancellation stamps pkts etc)360pp VG+(v sl bruised corners,sl bumped spine head & foot,v sl rubbed).

  • Published by Walker & Co., NY.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.74

    US$ 4.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    FIRST. FINE/nFINE. Black boards. Rare high quality volume. [B139].

  • Published by Ateneo., México. 1952

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    19x15. 360 pags.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Olmata, Madrid, SpainLibrería Olmata

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 25.49 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    E Ateneo Mexico 1952 Rustica con camisa 354 paginas 15 x 20 cms Traduccion de Claudio Fournier A.

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Newspaper Seller German: Zeitung Verkäufer French: Vendeur de journaux Spanish: Vendedor de periódicos High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1816). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Book dealer peels an apple for his stall German: Buchhändler schält einen Apfel für seinen Stall French: Un marchand de livres épluche une pomme pour son étalage Spanish: Distribuidor de libros pela una manzana para su puesto High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Newspaper Seller German: Zeitung Verkäufer French: Vendeur de journaux Spanish: Vendedor de periódicos High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1816). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper

  • Language: Gallegan

    Published by Gryf, London 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FranceLibrairie Lettres Slaves - Francis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. 89, [2] s. ; 21 cm. [S.l. : s.n., 1958] - "Ksiazka niniejsza stanowi przemówienie Zb. Stypulkowskiego [.] wygloszo-ne 8 lutego 1958 r. podczas debaty Rady Jednosci Narodowej." , Stypulkowski, Zbigniew (1904-1979). Ksiazka, jezyk polski.

  • Published by Ateneo. 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.58

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Ateneo. México. 1952. 20 cm. XVII, 354 p., 5 h. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Z. Stypulkowski. Guerra mundial, 1939-1945. Prisioneros. Rusia. Resistencia. Polonia . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3383798=) LM202.

  • Published by London 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: D. Anthem, Bookseller, Cornish Flat, U.S.A.D. Anthem, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zbigniew Stypulkowski's personal account of the arrest, imprisonment and trial of 16 Polish Underground State leaders by the Soviet authorities under Stalin. They were sentenced in the sham trial known as the Trial of the Sixteen with Stypulkowski fleeing Poland in 1945. This title was later expanded and published under the titl

  • Published by Thames and Hudson 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.23

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Editoriale Opere Nuove, Roma 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Russia ed Europa orientale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Russia and Eastern Europe in 16°, bross. edit., fogli chiusi fuori catalogo.

  • Published by Walker & Company N.D., New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Authorized Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.

  • Published by Published by Thames and Hudson, , London First Edition . London 1951. 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.66

    US$ 40.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, red title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 360 printed pages of text. Rubs to the red of the spine, foxing to the closed page edges and first and last few pages, ghosting to the end papers and in Very Goo

  • Published by , Opere nuove 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Good. Libro usato in buone condizioni, Pagine ingiallite lievemente, intonse. Tagli irregolari con barbe. Copertina flessibile cartonata con segni d'uso 484 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by Roma, Opere Nuove, Roma 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Poor. Prima. Copertina cartonata, con segni d'uso, leggermente comprome Tagli bruniti. Pagine ingiallite.  484 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

  • Published by Ateneo 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: leido. Rústica sobrec. 352.

  • Published by Opere Nuove, Roma 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, ItalyFolignoLibri

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 56.52 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    flessibile. Condition: Good. 484 p., f.to cm 17x13, copertina flessibile. Buone condizioni, intonso, pagine ancora da aprire. Book.

  • Published by Paris, Les Iles d'Or, 1952, in-8 broché, 318 pp. 1952

    Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Dos en partie défraîchi, sinon correct.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, United KingdomAnthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.43

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. 359pp London 1951. *HEC 2747: Memoirs of one of the leaders of the non-Communist war-time underground. Describes the arrest of the 16 Polish underground leaders & their trial in Moscow. Very good in worn dust jacket.

  • Published by Les Iles d'Or 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320123967: 1952. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 318 pages - mouillures, rousseurs et salissures sur les plats - coin en pied absent sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.

  • More images

    Published by Thames and Hudson, London 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.75

    US$ 26.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition. A smart first edition of this account of the author's own experiences as a political prisoner. First edition. An account of the author's experiences as a political prisoner accused of plotting against the Soviet Union, the book describes the arrest, impriso