Sullivan Kirk (114 results)

The Basics of Life : Walking on the Side of Faith
Chrisman, Andy, Harris, Mark, Sullivan, Kirk, Magehee, Marty, 4Him Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Handbook of Physical Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.…Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.40
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Journal of Women and Religion, Volume 18 (2000). Soul 2 Soul II: Women, Spirituality, and Health
Kirk-Duggan, Cheryl A. (ed.); DeFrantz, Anita; Lesher, Ruth; Manuel, Earthlyn Marselean; Bolen, Jean Shinoda; Cohen, Darlene; Flake, Carol L.; Watts, Julia; Henehan, Mary Pt; Stuckey, Priscilla; Sered, Susan; Sullivan, Pat McHenry; Hutchins, Christina
Published by Center for Women and Religion, Berkeley, California 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Greta Rosenberger, Soul to Soul. Kirk-Duggan, Meditative Musings: On Women, Spirituality, and Health. De Frantz, An Open Letter: Sporting Belongs to Us All. Lesher, Litany for Soul 2 Soul II Worship. Manuel, Seeking Enchantment in the…Midst of Oppression. Bolen, Illness as a Mythic Descent and Turning Point. Cohen, CONNECTION: Turning Suffering Inside Out. Flake, Women's Multifaith Perspectives on Global Child Advocacy. Watts, Toward a Restitching of Theological and Cultural Loopholes. Henehan, Women's Spiritual Practices: Surviving To Graceful Living. Stuckey, Why Did I Get Ill? Sered, Naturally Healthy: Divine Priestesses of Okinawa. Sullivan, Workplace Altars and Other Forms of Practical Spirituality. Hutchins, Sexuality, Spirituality and Health. ; 8.5" tall; 125 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.09
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Language: English
Published by The Humboldt Publishing Company, New York, NY 1892
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Offered is the May 19, 1892 (Vol. VIII No. 20) issue of "Twentieth Century: A Weekly Radical Magazine" edited by Joseph Fitzgerald (J. [James] W. Sullivan served as Associate Editor) and published by The Humboldt Publishing Company out of New York City. A magazine measuring 8-7/8" by 12-1/…4" and containing 24 pages including front and rear covers. With eight pages of vintage advertisements, contents of this issue include: Editorial by Joseph Fitzgerald (on various subjects); "The Clergy on Marriage and Divorce" by American suffragist Ellen Battelle Dietrick; "Against the Exclusion of Aliens, Even Chinese" by Channing Burnz; "Mutualism" by American labor activist and anarchist Dyer D. Lum; "Psychic Sight and Telepathy" by Hyland C. Kirk; Correspondence; news column "Science and the Useful Arts"; news column "Politics and Economics"; column "The Working of the Yeast" (quotes from various sources); "Our Weekly News-Letter." A complete issue; former owner's name to upper right corner of front cover; covers light to moderately soiled, particularly along edge areas; light to moderate wear; pages age-toned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.04
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780080449340.

Internationalization of the Doctoral Experience : Models, Opportunities and Outcomes
Jones, Elspeth (EDT); Norlin, Björn (EDT); Rönnqvist, Carina (EDT); Sullivan, Kirk P. H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.69
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Internationalization of the Doctoral Experience : Models, Opportunities and Outcomes
Jones, Elspeth (EDT); Norlin, Björn (EDT); Rönnqvist, Carina (EDT); Sullivan, Kirk P. H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Internationalization of the Doctoral Experience : Models, Opportunities and Outcomes
Jones, Elspeth (EDT); Norlin, Björn (EDT); Rönnqvist, Carina (EDT); Sullivan, Kirk P. H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.86
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Internationalization of the Doctoral Experience : Models, Opportunities and Outcomes
Jones, Elspeth (EDT); Norlin, Björn (EDT); Rönnqvist, Carina (EDT); Sullivan, Kirk P. H. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 61.21
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.87
US$ 22.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.18
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 82.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Handbook of Physical Education. Book.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.58
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.72
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.16
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2024
Series: Internationalization in Higher Education Series, Book 24 of 25. Book 24 of 25 - Internationalization in Higher Education Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.04
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.19x6.13x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.17
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 119.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.