Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0309088526 ISBN 13: 9780309088527
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0309088526 ISBN 13: 9780309088527
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 1987
ISBN 10: 0116911832 ISBN 13: 9780116911834
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0309088526 ISBN 13: 9780309088527
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0116909145 ISBN 13: 9780116909145
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906329299 ISBN 13: 9780906329290
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. One of a series of colourful, easy-to-use maps specially designed for the tourist and short stay holiday-maker, giving clear details of communications, relief, location of hotels, beaches, leisure activities, historic sites and places of interest. A written guide gives supporting historical and geographical information on interesting places to visit. Large scale plans of major centres show street names, public services and tourist attractions, all fully indexed. Appropriate multilingual text is provided. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1987
ISBN 10: 0906329426 ISBN 13: 9780906329429
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. One of a series of colourful, easy-to-use maps specially designed for the tourist and short stay holiday-maker, giving clear details of communications, relief, location of hotels, beaches, leisure activities, historic sites and places of interest. A written guide gives supporting historical and geographical information on interesting places to visit. Large scale plans of major centres show street names, public services and tourist attractions, all fully indexed. Appropriate multilingual text is provided. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906329299 ISBN 13: 9780906329290
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. One of a series of colourful, easy-to-use maps specially designed for the tourist and short stay holiday-maker, giving clear details of communications, relief, location of hotels, beaches, leisure activities, historic sites and places of interest. A written guide gives supporting historical and geographical information on interesting places to visit. Large scale plans of major centres show street names, public services and tourist attractions, all fully indexed. Appropriate multilingual text is provided. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1987
ISBN 10: 0906329426 ISBN 13: 9780906329429
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. One of a series of colourful, easy-to-use maps specially designed for the tourist and short stay holiday-maker, giving clear details of communications, relief, location of hotels, beaches, leisure activities, historic sites and places of interest. A written guide gives supporting historical and geographical information on interesting places to visit. Large scale plans of major centres show street names, public services and tourist attractions, all fully indexed. Appropriate multilingual text is provided. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313839264 ISBN 13: 9781313839266
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198548702 ISBN 13: 9780198548706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0198548702 ISBN 13: 9780198548706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 011691310X ISBN 13: 9780116913104
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313839264 ISBN 13: 9781313839266
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024772470 ISBN 13: 9781024772470
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sailing Directions For The Fiji Islands. Book.
Language: English
Published by Geographical Branch, Ottawa, 1951
Seller: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. Paperback Edition. 118 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461777770 ISBN 13: 9780461777772
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014208858 ISBN 13: 9781014208859
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sailing Directions for the Island of Newfoundland, the Coast of Labrador, and the Gulf and River St. Lawrence [microform]. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 10p., wrps, 4to.
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Library sticker to spine, inside cover and FEP, pocket to inside cover, stamp to FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.