Susan Basil (66 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.02
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
board_book. Condition: New. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 8" tall; x + 142pp including bibliography & index; a bit of wear to corners of front cover & first few pp; yellow cover; b/w photos. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to the wraps with a very small tear to the top of the back cover. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Hanging Loose 63
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Andrews, Bruce; Chouliaras, Yiorgos; Ferrari, Mary; Fuhrman, Joanna; Gustafson, Jim; Heiny, Katherine; Hollo, Anselm; King, Basil; Larkin, Joan; Lenhart, Gary; Matson, Clive; McDaniel, Wilma Elizabeth; Miller, Derek; Montez, Susan; Phillips, Carl; Phipps, Wanda; Purpura, Lia; Saleh, Dennis; Sirowitz, Hal; Skoble, Martin; Terris, Virginia; Traxler, Patricia; Vega, Janine Pommy; Waisman, Sergio Gabriel; Yamanaka, Lois-Ann; Coen, Deborah Rachel; Lindo, stephen; Marinovich, Filip; Posmentier, Sonya; Shopsis, Marinovich, Filip; Wildonger, Jill; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Board Book. Condition: New. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board Book. Condition: new. Board Book. Join Bo on his dream farm in this board book with peek-a-boo holes throughout and a pop-up!Join Bo on as he gets to work on his very own farm, including raising alpacas, milking cows, and bringing in the peanut harvest. Zoom: Farm Adventure is part of What on Earth Books' Zoom series of 36…-page board books written by Susan Hayes, with peek-a-boo holes throughout and a surprise popup. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 114 pages. ".weave a readable and well-documented history of steamboats and the development of early Fairbanks." covers show slight rubbing. ; 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 ".
Published by Norman, OK 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.10
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. 4to, 60 pp. Head of spine and corners lightly bumped.
Published by Epicenter Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Like New condition. (Travel, Guidebook, Fairbanks, Alaska) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.40
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Board book. Condition: New.
Published by Epicenter Press, Fairbanks, Alaska 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A highly readable and well-documented history of the steamboat era in Alaska - the Yukon, Tanana and Chena rivers and the development of Fairbanks, Alaska. Many photographs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.58
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. pop brdbk edition. 36 pages. 7.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).
Published by United Federation of Doll Clubs, 47th Annual Convention, August 4-9, Dallas, Texas 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. --------Paperback book in box ( not slipcase, a box). 94 pages, with color or b/w illustrations on most every page.FINE BOOK, FINE BOX.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.73
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.81
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.52
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorSusan Hayes is in awe of children s limitless imagination and thirst for knowledge. She strives to learn from the children she knows and meets, and to enjoy the world through their fresh, curious eyes. Susan liv. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Board Book. Condition: New. Basil, Aviel (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.