Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300110065 ISBN 13: 9780300110067
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300110065 ISBN 13: 9780300110067
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300110065 ISBN 13: 9780300110067
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light normal shelfwear. ; 5.44 X 0.91 X 8.5 inches; 400 pages.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0582236452 ISBN 13: 9780582236455
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0300110065 ISBN 13: 9780300110067
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Mansell Publishing, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0720116163 ISBN 13: 9780720116168
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Printing. Light stain to bottom corner, some highlighting on first 25 pages only. 1996 Large Softcover. 221 pp. In this lavishly illustrated book, one of Paris's leading historians links the beauty of the city to its harmonious architecture, the product of a powerful tradition of classical design running from the Renaissance to the twentieth century. Anthony Sutcliffe traces the main features of the development of Parisian building and architecture since Roman times, explaining the interaction of continuity and innovation and relating it to issues of power, the social structure, the property market, fashion, and the creativity of its architects.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1997, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0226780252 ISBN 13: 9780226780252
First editionl. Squaqre 8vo; 457 pp.; illustrated. A very good copy or better in original red cloth, lacking the dj. A collection of essays on the history of the city.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300068867 ISBN 13: 9780300068863
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054459 ISBN 13: 9780300054453
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054459 ISBN 13: 9780300054453
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300054459 ISBN 13: 9780300054453
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713155493.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226780252 ISBN 13: 9780226780252
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in very solid, unmarked condition. Jacket features light amount of shelf wear/rubbing. International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
Language: English
Published by Univ Chicago Press, Chicago, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226780252 ISBN 13: 9780226780252
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Univ Chicago Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 458 pp. .
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 249 pages; Description: x, 249p : ill, maps, plans ; 23cm. Subject: Apartment houses - Great Britain - History. Multi-storey flats - Great Britain - Urban regions, ca 1840-1973. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198730780 ISBN 13: 9780198730781
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1st.ed. Short tear in bottom edge of front free end paper & half-title page. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. This is the ideal companion text to A Political History of Western Europe Since 1945. It is an introductory survey which explains how western Europe built up its postwar prosperity and is moving towards continental integration. Themes treated include: the origins of the EC; consumerism; youth culture and protest; immigration; the oil crisis and its aftermath; and the contrasting experience and expectations of the Nordic world and the Mediterranean south. The book ends with the consequences of Soviet collapse. Designed for general history students, it assumes no formal knowledge of economics, and is notably accessible and user-friendly in its approach. 376 pages.