Published by Gale & Polden Ltd, Aldershot, 1962
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Mild rubbing and bumping to boards, slight splitting of cloth starting at ends of spine. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. B/w illustration of a highlander pasted inside rear cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages.
Published by Gale and Polden, Great Britain, 1962
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelfwear, otherwise very good in like jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Gale and Polden, Great Britain, 1962
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelfwear, otherwise very good in like jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 71.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 72.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Gale & Polden Ltd., Aldershot, 1962
Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. xvi + 416 pp., b/w photos & illus., color plates, maps, appendices, index. A history of the Seaforth Highlanders from the beginning in 1778 thru 1960. Action in the Far East, Crimean War, Indian Mutiny, Kabul, the Sudan, The Boer War, World Wars I & II. Lt. brown cloth w/stamping to the front cover & spine shows some soiling, absent the d/w, o/w v.g. cond.
Published by Gale & Polden Ltd 1962, 1962
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
FIRST EDITION, super octavo, orange cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and gilt motive to front board, frontispiece, xvi+416pp, illus, VG+ (moderate soiling to spine, slight creasing to spine extrems, slight foxing to page edges, slight bruising to board corners) in d/w VG (slight chipping and creasing to flap hinges and spine extrems, small (<1cm) repaired chip to lower edge of rear cover, 1cm repaired closed tear to upper spine extrem, slight rubbing to rear cover).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 276.32
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 304.38
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.