Szel (103 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (103)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis De Caralt 1975

    8421721399 / 9788421721391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.11

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Balada de cárceles y rameras es una novela de Elisabeth Szel ambientada en la Europa de entreguerras. La historia sigue a un personaje central, un fugitivo de sí mismo y vagabundo con ribetes de cínico, en una trama que recuerda a la picaresca pero con un toque muy actual. La novela destaca por su crudeza, re

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Wydawnictwo Literackie 2011

    8308046932 / 9788308046937

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hurst and Co. 2026

    1805265938 / 9781805265931

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.28

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt Editor, S.A., Barcelona, España 1981

    8421715674 / 9788421715673

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.71

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Ven a morir a Amsterdam es una novela de la escritora Elisabeth Szel, publicada en 1981 por Luis de Caralt. La historia se desarrolla en los bajos fondos de la sociedad, explorando temas como el sexo, las drogas y la codicia en el mundo del crimen. La novela ofrece un relato angustioso sobre la existencia mar

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Caralt.Colección:Gigante 1975

    8421721399 / 9788421721391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, SpainLibrovicios

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.51

    US$ 22.77 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 495 1975 Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Sobrecubierta rozada. 20 cm. SINOPSIS:Novela ambientada en la Europa de entreguerras.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt, Barcelona 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Novela (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by C Hurst and Co Publishers Ltd 2022

    1787388026 / 9781787388024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.91

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2020

    1642593664 / 9781642593662

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis De Caralt 1975

    8421721399 / 9788421721391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpainLibros Ambigú

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.91

    US$ 35.74 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Caralt. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Sobrecubierta deslucida. 20 cm. Este libro está en el almacén 2. Bueno.

  • Published by Brain Res. 616, 3440-350 (1993), 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [WES140]., / Deu 400g.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt 1975

    8421741284 / 9788421741283

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª edicion septiembre 1975, 325 paginas, tapa blanda.

  • Published by Budapest : Székesf város Statisztikai Hivatala 1937

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 199 p., 14 t. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects; Halandóság -- statisztika. Halálozás -- Budapest -- statisztika 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd 2022

    1787388026 / 9781787388024

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2022. Hardback. . . . . .

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta. 1976

    8432021334 / 9788432021336

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novela. Siglo XX. (860-31"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1976. 18 cm. 209 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Colección Popular'. La casa de las chivas. Version novelada por Elisabeth Szel y Cristóbal Zaragoza. Salom, Jaime. 1925-2013. Zaragoza, Cristób

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt. 1976

    8421741284 / 9788421741283

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura inglesa. Novela. Siglo XX. (820-31"19") Literatura española. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (860-311.2"19") Luis de Caralt. Barcelona. 1976. 18 cm. 325 p., 2 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Serie novela', numero coleccion(25). Por E

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta. 1976

    8432021334 / 9788432021336

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novela. Siglo XX. (860-31"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1976. 18 cm. 209 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Colección Popular'. La casa de las chivas. Version novelada por Elisabeth Szel y Cristóbal Zaragoza. Salom, Jaime. 1925-2013. Zaragoza, Cristób

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta. 1976

    8432021334 / 9788432021336

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novela. Siglo XX. (860-31"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1976. 18 cm. 209 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Colección Popular'. La casa de las chivas. Version novelada por Elisabeth Szel y Cristóbal Zaragoza. Salom, Jaime. 1925-2013. Zaragoza, Cristób

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Caralt Editores 1981

    8421715674 / 9788421715673

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 41.86 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 5 gr. Elisabeth Szel (illustrator). Novela.

  • Published by Luís de Caralt, Barcelona 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 26.34 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Normal. Primera edición. 309 pp/ A Size: 14x20. Libro.

  • Published by Luís de Caralt, Barcelona 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 26.34 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela con Sobrecubierta. Condition: Normal. 325 pp/ Gigante/ A Size: 14x20. Libro.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt, España 1968

    1598000519992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.37

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Dura. Condition: Aceptable. |Luis de Caralt|España|1968|20x14cm.|325pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Aceptable|Tapa dura. Colección Gigante. Dedicatoria no autor. Páginas amarillentas. Cortes superior con manchas amarillas.

  • Published by Budapest : Székesf város Statisztikai Hivatala 1937

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 199 p., 14 t. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects; Halandóság -- statisztika. Halálozás -- Budapest -- statisztika 1 Kg.

  • Published by Stanford University Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.88

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Missing Dust Jacket, A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Luis de Caralt 1981

    8421715674 / 9788421715673

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, SpainLibrería Diálogo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 40.35 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X2509D06422. 313 g. Rústica con solapas. Estado, muy bien. Novela, nxx, nxm.

  • Published by Caralt., Barcelona. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    325pgs. 19x14. Dedicatoria autografa de la autora. Cartoné con camisa.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Escelicer 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.33

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de Leon Klimovsky. Colección "La historia anecdótica". MUY BUEN ejemplar. Bordes ajados. 237 pp + sumario.

  • Published by Luis de Caralt

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Gigante, 1ª edicion, diciembre 1969, 309 paginas, tapa dura con sobrecubierta.

  • Language: English

    Published by C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd 2026

    1805265938 / 9781805265931

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.20

    US$ 12.10 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .

  • Published by Planeta. 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (860-311.2"19") Planeta. Barcelona. 1973. 19 cm. 259 p., 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Colección 'Autores Españoles e Hispanoamericanos'. La casa de las chivas. Salom, Jaime.

  • Published by Luis de Caralt. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.07

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (86-311.2"19") Literatura en húngaro. Novelas representativas de costumbres y caracteres. Siglo XX. (894.511-311.2"19") Luis de Caralt. Barcelona. 1968. 20 cm. 325 p., 3 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con s