Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). 1st Edition. 244 pages including index. The book shows few signs of use. There is a spot on the rear of the price clipped jacket. The bottom edge of the jacket is lightly worn.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book (edition Reprint), 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Contemporary Books (edition Illustrated), 1999
ISBN 10: 0809225026 ISBN 13: 9780809225026
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paul Szep (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Contemporary Books (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0809232731 ISBN 13: 9780809232734
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Crease on cover* Writing on first page*YEAR 1996.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Marks on edge * Bumps on corners*.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Paul Szep (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Contemporary Books, Chicago IL, 1998
ISBN 10: 0809225026 ISBN 13: 9780809225026
Seller: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paul Szep (illustrator). As new unmarked copy in paperback. Illustrated throughout. Indexed alphabetically.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Columbine Book, 1997
ISBN 10: 0449912698 ISBN 13: 9780449912690
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Republic Book Co, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915220008 ISBN 13: 9780915220007
Seller: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Former library book with usual markings. DJ not price clipped, mylar covered and taped.
Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Szep, Paul (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Paul Szep (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Paul Szep (illustrator). Item is in like new condition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. Paul Szep (illustrator). First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.