Tacchini (404 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.62
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1892
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 6 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIII, No. 6, April, 1892. Illustrations include a figure showing a theory of total eclipse, the coronas of July, 1878, May, 1882, and January, 1889, th…e extension of the corona, and an index diagram from Lick Observatory photographs. Housed in mylar report cover. M. Troubelot, Professor Tacchini, E. S. Holden (illustrator).
More imagesOn The Evaporation Observed At Palermo In 1865 And 1866 / On The Electricity Of Induction In The Aerial Strata Of The Atmosphere / On The Presence Of Electricity During The Fall Of Rain / Climate Of Kansas / Account Of A Hail - Storm On The Bosphorus / Account Of A Hail - Storm In Texas
Tacchini, P. / Fr. Zantedeschi / Palmieri / R. S. Elliott / George M. Bache
Language: English
Published by GPO, Washington 1872
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 23pp extract, including a number of tables, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year 1870. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; Politics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.17
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Galí, Mercè (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.37
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Cuando perdí la cabeza es un libro publicado por Takatuka en 2023. Esta obra explora temas relacionados con la pérdida y la introspección personal, invitando a la reflexión sobre la salud mental y el autoconocimiento. El libro ofrece una narrativa que busca conectar con el lector a través de una historia…emotiva y significativa. EAN: 9788418821646 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cuando perdí la cabeza. Galí, Mercè (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9788869771774.

The Official Point of View: Milano Furniture Fair 2003
Tacchini, Giulia Ber and Paolo Calcagni, Lucio Luzo Lazzara, Riccardo Rinetti
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with plastic dustjacket; exhibition catalog, 686 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
More imagesPublished by Petruzzi 2005
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.64
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.64
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.81
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.61
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.61
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.64
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.75
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.84
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Wrappers. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Printing. Photographs of the Milan Furniture Fair of 2003, with explanatory text. Text in English. 686pp, profusely color photo illustrated. CD in pouch at rear. Silver card wrappers. Plastic dustjacket with ribbed design and embossed titles. High style as would be… expected. A 'brand new book' from the bankrupt stock of an Art/Design dealer. Still sealed in the shrink-wrap applied to minimise handling. A compact, but heavy book, weighing 1.5kg [3.3lbs], 1.75" thick and requiring heavy packing for safe transit. Information available. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequently incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. WE use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$15.00 for weights up to 5kg total - boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.65
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.71
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.60
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.62
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.36
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.