Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Editions Albin Michel, 2002
ISBN 10: 222613204X ISBN 13: 9782226132048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 9. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 9. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 9. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 9. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 10. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 10. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1464807825 ISBN 13: 9781464807824
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Offers policy makers a new Water/Food Nexus framework and actionable strategies to boost food production, create millions of jobs, and build climate resilience, repurposing public spending and harnessing data, digital tools, and services to manage green and blue water sustainably.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
US$ 17.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 58 pages. French language. 6.54x4.65x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 352 Illus.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Tome 9. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Volume 9. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 42.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540335897 ISBN 13: 9783540335894
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 76 pages. French language. 8.03x5.28x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XXIII, 496 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Operations Research/Computer Science Interfaces Series, 62. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Casablanca, Éditions Le Fennec, ,, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
kl. 8° 181 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: französisch.