Tashin (27 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 112 First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 1/1/2019 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Volatile Feeling. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.62

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.18

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.10

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Librairie du Liban 2004

    9953334366 / 9789953334363

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.97

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019-01-01 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.63

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Turkish Press, Istanbul 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very good copy. 1st. 4to, 49 pp.+plates, With 75 plates, 144 drawings (85 in color, some as fold-outs). Text in English. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Published by Turkish Press 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.41

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.05

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Illustrated London News,, London 1950

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.35

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Antivirus Publication 2016

    1326502166 / 9781326502164

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.13

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 94 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock. Turja, Ashikur Rahman (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.86

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.22

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 112.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.10

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 112.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.90

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ministère de la culture 1996

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 26.22

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 oblong broché 17 cm sur 18,4. 155 pages. Couverture légèrement passée et écornée, intérieur très propre. Bon état d'occasion. Exemplaire 541/1000. Avec dédicace du traducteur ou ex-dono en page de titre. in-8°.

  • Published by The Turkish Press, Turkey

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 57.50

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 75 plates, 144 drawings (85 coloured). No date (1950s?). Large quarto. Quarter cloth on textured red/gold paper. Gilt titles on spine and cover. Some gilt rubbed from spine. This volume lacks headbands (as published). Bumped corners. Clean white endpapers. The pages are sem

  • Published by Farrar, Straus and Company, New York 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The 1950 1st edition, in its matching pictorial dustjacket. Solid and VG+ to Near Fine (a touch of light offsetting at the endsheets) in a bright, price-clipped, VG dustjacket, with light chipping --and several tiny closed tears-- along the

  • Published by Turkish Press

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 79.80

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Language: Turkish

    Published by Istanbul: Milli Egitim Basimevi 1946-1951. 1946

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 95.83

    US$ 49.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OLnbde., 33 x 23 cm. Condition: Gut. 2 Bände; vi, 125; vi, 263 Seiten, 2 Bände: "Fasikül I: XIV.-XVI. Yüzyil" mit 36 (davon 12 farbigen) Abbildungen. Und "Fasikül II: XVII.-XIX. Yüzyil ve Kumas süslemesi" mit 101 (davon 27 farbige) Abbildungen. - Über türkische Stoffe und Samte. - Inhaltsverzeichnis in deutscher, englischer und

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 196.67

    US$ 32.71 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ankara, 1950. 221 pp. 79 plts & 11 maps. H.clothText in Turkish and German.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.21

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.60

    US$ 70.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anjuman Prakashan 2019

    9388556410 / 9789388556415

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.99

    US$ 81.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. THE VOLATILE FEELING | Tashin Reza | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Anjuman Prakashan | EAN 9789388556415 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.