Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1560729295 ISBN 13: 9781560729297
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Mint condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Hogrefe, Verl. fuer Psychologie
ISBN 10: 3801704823 ISBN 13: 9783801704827
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
US$ 18.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Published by J Vegetation Sci, 1995
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 3, pp. 897-902, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1989,., 1989
ISBN 10: 3498064940 ISBN 13: 9783498064945
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
8°, Softcover/Paperback, Condition: Akzeptabel. 1. Aufl.,. 347 S. : 1 Ill. ; 22 cm, Mittlere Gebrauchsspuren am Umschlag, Schnittkante vorn unten an zweit Stellen etwas bestoßen. Zufriedenstellendes, textsauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Condition: New.
Published by Herder Verlag 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 3451045087 ISBN 13: 9783451045080
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Berlin, Express Edition, 1985, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Ein Reisehandbuch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 OBr., 189 S. m. Abb., neuwertig.
Language: English
Published by Conundrum Pr, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 1894994000 ISBN 13: 9781894994002
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. By Author.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Archway Publishing 2/23/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1480863815 ISBN 13: 9781480863811
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Voice in Rama: A Story of the Slaughter of the Innocents. Book.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1995
ISBN 10: 3499183757 ISBN 13: 9783499183751
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Ausgabe von 1995 Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 212 284 S. ; 19 cm 19cm, Taschenbuch Deutsch 200g.
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 285 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 21. - 25. Tsd. 284 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Language: German
Published by Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1997
ISBN 10: 3499183757 ISBN 13: 9783499183751
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 284 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Verlag rororo, 1983
ISBN 10: 3498064711 ISBN 13: 9783498064716
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 284 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Intermountain Forest and Range Experiment Station USDA, Ogden UT, 1979
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 22 pages. This is a center stapled book. USDA Forest Service Reseach Paper INT-229. ; 8 x 10 1/2 ".
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1560729295 ISBN 13: 9781560729297
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Verlag;, 1981
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 285 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing 1/28/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439259364 ISBN 13: 9781439259368
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Distant Eye. Book.