Ted Phillips (65 results)

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2017
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Archer, Lindsay; Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2017
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Archer, Lindsay; Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2021
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Lindsay; Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2021
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).

FANTASTIC Stories: October, Oct. 1969
Fantastic (Ted White; Lin Carter; Verge Foray; Richard Lupoff; Don Wilcox; Milton Lesser; Mack Reynolds; Rog Phillips; Tery Carr)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1969
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 1. Edited by Ted White. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "It Could Be Anywhere" (short novel) by Ted White; "A Guide to the City" by Lin Carter; "Ten Percent of Glory" by Verge Foray; "Man Swings SF" by Richard Lupoff; "Secret of the Serpent" (reprint) by Don Wilcox; "All… Flesh Is Brass" (reprint) by Milton Lesser; "Isolationist" (reprint) by Mack Reynolds; "The Unthinking Destroyer" (reprint) by Rog Phillips. Features: "Editorial"; "Fantasy Fandom (A Modest Manifesto)" by Terry Carr; "According to You"; "Fantasy Books" by Fritz Leiber & Francis Lathrop. Illustrated by Michael Hinge and others.Tanning; short tear at spine head; a little soiling; minor creasing. Book.

Language: English
Published by Leo Feist, New York 1919
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.91
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Lovely piece of original vintage sheet music. Piano and lyrics. Minor edgewear otherwise fine. W.M. Fisher - Cover Art (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of Canadian crime stories. MacLeod's work is the only story not written for this collection - it was originally published in 1987. In fine condition.
Published by New York: Coward-McCann & Geoghegan Inc, 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Good. Revised Edition. Travel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback of the "Getting to Know" series focuses on Saudi Arabia and helping young people to understand more of that country. The covers have two illustrated arab horsemen running across the desert with an oil well in the distance. The c…overs have only minor wear. The spine is tight with little wear. The pages are mostly white and free of wear or marks. 63 pages with an index.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher.1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Evan Evans, Alfred Batson, Lt Com George O. Noville, George F. Worts, Stookie Allen, Theodor…e Fredenburgh, Ted Copp, John R. Phillips, Eustace L. Adams, William Warren Jr, Devereaux Lyman Schmidt, Stilton J. Humboldt, J. T. Champion. A very good copy with some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, 3/4" chip to the upper right corner of the front cover, Text paper toned. See Photos mag 24/ E.

Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2022
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.19
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. In very good clean condition with small erasure on first title page and a remainder mark. Presents more than two hundred reproduced color plates of Fraser's works showcasing different scenes of Charleston. With extensive historical and biographical commentary. Si…ze: 11 x 12 1/2.
More imagesPublished by Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., Buffalo, NY 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Quinn Publishing Company, Inc., NY, 1952 First Edition 158 page digest sized magazine. A very good copy with light edge wear, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. Pencil mark to the dot aboive the "i" in IF.See Photos pulp5. Cover art by Ralph Joiner (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press October 2001, Columbia, SC 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Never opened, still in original shrink wrap. Spotless copy. Record # 455457.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inscription Sticker on the Inside Cover to the SC Bankers Assoc.

Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2022
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2022
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
The Countryman Comes from the Country
Various Authors Including Magnus Magnusson, Ted Phillips, Geoffrey Taylor
Language: English
Published by The Countryman, Burford , Oxfordshire 1981
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. The Summer 1981. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Various Including Ronald Maddox (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2022
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Covers/contents crisp, clean, unmarked. DJ lightly rubbed/scratched. .

Published by Utopia, Los Angeles 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 160p., price sticker on cover, carved remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise very good condition first printing PBO in camp photo-pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Pussycat Press PP/152. African American character, interracial gay sex.

Language: English
Published by Winter Wolf Publications 2016
Series: Shadow Over Shandahar, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Shadow Over Shandahar
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.09
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 325 pages. 9.02x6.02x2.01 inches. In Stock. Phillips, Carol (illustrator).