Telschow (304 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Clifton 2003

    0620296593 / 9780620296595

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.98

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clifton 2003

    0620296593 / 9780620296595

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are clean but have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clifton 2003

    0620296593 / 9780620296595

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Hohe Warte Phäl ca. 1990 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    35 S., brosch., guter Zustand.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Evangelischer Regionalverband, Frankfurt am Main, Germany 1979

    3922179002 / 9783922179009

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 5697.

  • Published by VEB F.A. Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig, 1984 1984

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    210 S., SU., Ln., Abb., sehr guter Zustand.

  • Published by Brockhaus 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, , GermanyMartin Greif Buch und Schallplatte

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.37

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A Pictoral Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. AnnArbor Specialty Shop Closed.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2022

    3662660407 / 9783662660409

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.33

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Published by VEB F. A. Brockhaus Verlag Leipzig

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1984; 211 Seiten; Format 16 x 23,3 cm; O.Leinen-Einband mit O. Schutzumschlag; gut erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Grin Verlag 2010

    3640755316 / 9783640755318

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.70

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Frankfurt am Main 1979 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 17.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback 234 Pages.

  • Published by Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Sehr Gut. Guter Umschlag. Report aus dem Königreich der Niederlande, 1. Auflage, 210 Seiten. mit vielen Fotos (illustrator).

    • Softcover

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clifton Publications, Cape Town 2003

    0620296593 / 9780620296595

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The book is ex-library. It has an affixed library plastic protective cover. There is a Dewey classification sticker at the bottom of the spine. The frontispiece has library sticker marks. The edges of the book have usage rub marks. Inside the pages and illustrations are in ver

  • Published by Leipzig Brockhaus 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    210 S., Illustr. gelbe OLwd. m. OU.(dieser etwas randlädiert)., 2.Aufl., Gr.-8°., Mit zahlr. teils farbigen Abb., gut., [Reisen_10] Sprache: Deutsch 750 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2024

    375978464X / 9783759784643

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.15

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Leipzig,, Brockhaus, 1984

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. erste Auflage, 210 S., gr8°, Ln. mit SU, mit zahlr., teils farb., Fotos. Band.

  • Published by Berlin, Neues Leben 1964. 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (1. Aufl.). M. zahlr. teils farb. Fotogr. a. Taf. u. 2 Karten als Vorsatz-Illustr. sowie Wort-u. Begriffserklärungen i. Anhang. 251 S. Illustr. OHlwd. Erstausgabe. Schönes Expl.; leider ohne den OSchutzumschl.

  • Published by Leipzig, Brockhaus (1984). 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (1. Aufl.). Groß-8°. M. teils farb. Fotogr. a. 96 Taf. sowie 1 farb. Karte auf d. Schutzumschl.-innenseite. 210 S. Illustr. OLwd. m. OSchutzumschl. Rücken an der oberen Kante m. Wasserfleck; sonst tadelloses Expl.

  • Published by Leipzig : F. A. Brockhaus Verlag

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.13

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    * Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 210 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen (z.T. farbige)) ; 24 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1984 * Schlagwörter: Niederlande / Reisebeschreibungen Inhaltsübersicht Tiefland hinter Dünen und Deichen 7 Auftakt in Schiphol 13 An der Straße A 44 17 Im Gehege der Grafen 21 Alltag in Waldeck 26 Das Heimki

  • Published by VEB F. A. Brockhaus Verlag, 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , GermanyAntiquariat Floeder

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 22.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: GUTES EXEMPLAR. [BHN-C-7] 210 Seiten, gr.-8°. Gelbe Original-Leinwand, illustrierter Original-Schutzumschlag.

  • Published by F. A. Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ganzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Sehr guter Umschlag. 1. Auflage. 210 Seiten. Gelber Ganzleineneinband. Originalschutzumschlag. Mit vielen, teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. Size: gr. 8°.

  • Published by Berlin. Neues Leben 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 251 S. Halbleinen (schwarzer Leinenrücken). Kanten berieben; Ecken etwas gestaucht; leicht gedunkelt, sonst gut. [K 634].

  • Language: German

    Published by Verein für soziale Ethik und Kunstpflege o.J.

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 284 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Language: German

    Published by Selbstverlag; k.A.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 571 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Buchschnitt etwas staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsc

  • Language: German

    Published by Hüthig Verlag, Heidelberg 1998

    3778526162 / 9783778526163

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 10.41 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Neuwertig. 220 S. Vernetzung, Auswahl und Anwendung von Kommunikationssystemen mit CD-ROM Size: Gr.-8°.

  • Published by Neues Leben 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Leinen, OU, 252 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block, Block sauber und fest Deutsch 300g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt/Main: Evangelischer Regionalverband 1989

    3922179991 / 9783922179993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. 0. 4°. 124 S. Pp. guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

  • Published by United Prairie, Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2015

    0692556435 / 9780692556436

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is signed by the photographer James Sneer. This is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.