Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 1552850714 ISBN 13: 9781552850718
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551107708 ISBN 13: 9781551107707
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551109565 ISBN 13: 9781551109565
Seller: booksetc, Granite falls, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine in wraps,minimal shelfwear o/w no marks,tears or creases.A history of christmas stories.143 pages.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. NEAR FINE. This book has faint shelf wear, author's buisness cards stapled to the front end page; otherwise it is in great condition and looks almost as new.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2014
ISBN 10: 0080999220 ISBN 13: 9780080999227
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books, North Vancouver, 2005
ISBN 10: 1552859053 ISBN 13: 9781552859056
Paperback. pp. 293. 8vo. Light shelfwear, ink inscription to first page; very good+.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2014
ISBN 10: 0080999220 ISBN 13: 9780080999227
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 0080999220 ISBN 13: 9780080999227
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Minor shelf wear. ; 7.9 X 6.1 X 0.9 inches; 293 pages.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1976
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 87, pp. 1343- 1357, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551107708 ISBN 13: 9781551107707
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Decorated Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. New book, unmarked and unread.
Published by Department of Energy, Mines and Resources, 1967
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 6.5 x 9.75 inches. 35 pages. 2 figures and 3 plates (black & white) at the end of the booklet. Sunfading on cover edges. Very good/near fine condition.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Isabelle Stell (illustrator). Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Isabelle Stell (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Whitecap Books, Canada, 1999
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
First Edition
Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as published). 1st Edition. Xiv + 143 Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked Book, Not Ex Library, All "As New".