Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Publishing C, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558680616 ISBN 13: 9781558680616
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 10), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495566500 ISBN 13: 9780495566502
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 11), 2011
ISBN 10: 0495913456 ISBN 13: 9780495913450
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by LWW (edition Fifth, North American), 2018
ISBN 10: 1496382730 ISBN 13: 9781496382733
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth, North American. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680616 ISBN 13: 9781558680616
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195397894 ISBN 13: 9780195397895
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826171281 ISBN 13: 9780826171283
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590492470 ISBN 13: 9780590492478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kovalcik, Terry (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590492470 ISBN 13: 9780590492478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kovalcik, Terry (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761919929 ISBN 13: 9780761919926
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761919929 ISBN 13: 9780761919926
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Publishing C, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558680616 ISBN 13: 9781558680616
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2008
ISBN 10: 0702029300 ISBN 13: 9780702029301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.