Teskey (785 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.26

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 1997

    0823412954 / 9780823412952

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House 1997

    0823412954 / 9780823412952

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.39

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 1997

    0823412954 / 9780823412952

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 1997

    0823412954 / 9780823412952

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holiday House, Incorporated 1997

    0823412954 / 9780823412952

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1996

    086278509X / 9780862785093

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Donald Teskey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien 1996

    086278509X / 9780862785093

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Donald Teskey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 2006

    086278509X / 9780862785093

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Donald Teskey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 2006

    086278509X / 9780862785093

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Donald Teskey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 2006

    086278509X / 9780862785093

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Donald Teskey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 1996

    0862783054 / 9780862783051

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press 1996

    0862783054 / 9780862783051

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 2013

    0393924289 / 9780393924282

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The 1995

    086278283X / 9780862782832

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The O'Brien Press 2001

    0862782066 / 9780862782061

    Series: Children of the Famine Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Children of the Famine Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.90

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Brien Press Ltd 1994

    0862783755 / 9780862783754

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.62

    US$ 6.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Teskey, Donald (illustrator).