Testibus (10 results)

Published by Bruxelles : Editions Ignis 1942
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerNear fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 360 pages; Physical desc. : 360 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Belgium --Parlement --History --German occupation, 1940-19…45. 3 Kg. Second edition, thought to be circa 1942.

Published by Bruxelles : Editions Ignis 1942
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Near fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 360 pages; Physical desc. : 360 p. ; 19 cm. Subject: Belgium --Parlement --History --German occupation, 1940-19…45. 1 Kg. Second edition, thought to be circa 1942.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Ignis Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide circa 1940 - couverture ternie sous papier de soie intérieur propre tranche fanée. in12. Sans date. Broché. Fair.

Published by Ignis Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct rousseurs sur tranche et sur couverture intérieur propre jauni circa 1950. in12. Sans date. Broché. Fair.

Published by Ignis Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.81
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide circa 1950 Bon état (BE) sous papier de soie intérieur propre tranche un peu ternie et tachée de rousseurs. in12. Sans date. Broché. Good.

Published by Brussel
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.01
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. pp. 315 Dutch.

Published by Ignis
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.02
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.

Published by Brussel
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. pp. 316 twee delen in één band Dutch.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.29
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1731. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 232, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 232 232.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.31
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1731. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages:- 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 236 236.