Language: English
Published by Make Believe Ideas 01/b /01 F, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788437071 ISBN 13: 9781788437073
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Effective Evaluation of Training and Development in Higher Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Make Believe Ideas 01/b /01 F, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788437071 ISBN 13: 9781788437073
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INVESTORS IN PEOPLE EXPLAINED 3RD EDITION This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Board book. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Kogan Page 01/03/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0749429666 ISBN 13: 9780749429669
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 99/c /01 D, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780749434601.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780749434601.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415132533 ISBN 13: 9780415132534
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by London, UK, 1995
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 16 pages. Stapled booklet. Light wear to corners. Very clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Kogan Page Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0749429666 ISBN 13: 9780749429669
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1999 : 3rd. Edition : Kogan Page Publishing : Plastic Shrink Is Protecting The Book : Very Light Face , Edge & Corner Rubbing : Very Small Amount Of Corner Thumbing : Otherwise In Excellent Condition : Ex Library Copy ( Withdrawn ) With The Usual Stamps & Markings : The Front End-Paper Is Still Intact : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text :
Published by Kogan Page, 1995
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 10.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Paper covers have been laminated, apart from the library evidence, a clean tight copy, A00013373.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 53.61
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 1997-12-01, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 54.13
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0749421223 ISBN 13: 9780749421229
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 56.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 56.60
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.