Thevoz (608 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Albert Skira 1975

    0847800466 / 9780847800469

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover missing dustjacket; 228 pages; in French; poor condition; ex-public library copy with stamps and stickers; split at gutter; first few pages attached to front cover; still bound pages attached to rear cover but not to spine. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Bookking International Paperback. Scuffing to wraps. Staining to margin of first 15 pages with some rippling and discoloration but text and pictures are unaffected. Tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.72

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London 2022

    1472146468 / 9781472146465

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.35

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. With a keen eye for the juicy anecdote, Thevoz tells the fascinating and entertaining story of the rise, decline and resurgence of London's private members' clubs, from the late-eighteenth century to the present day. In doing so he looks at cultural and political developments beyond the clubs, re

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions de minuit, Paris 1980

    2707303186 / 9782707303189

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 165 pages. Text in French. A clean and tight near fine copy in wrappers and with the small rubber stamp of author, curator, and one time director of The Art Institute of Chicago Douglas Druick to the half title page.

  • Published by Editions Du Griffon, Neuchatel 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Photographs; 56 pages; Signed by Not signed; Yellow hardcovers with gold lettering on front /spine. Covers are very lightly soiled covers with light foxing. No ownership marks. Spine is straight and binding tight. Interior pages are clean with light

  • Language: English

    2912497221 / 9782912497222

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group, GB 2024

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. With a keen eye for the juicy anecdote, Thévoz tells the fascinating and entertaining story of the rise, decline and resurgence of London's private members' clubs, from the late-eighteenth century to the present day. In doing so he looks at cultural and political developments beyond the clubs, revealin

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group, London 2024

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. With a keen eye for the juicy anecdote, Thevoz tells the fascinating and entertaining story of the rise, decline and resurgence of London's private members' clubs, from the late-eighteenth century to the present day. In doing so he looks at cultural and political developments beyond the club

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group 2024

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.17

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group, GB 2026

    1472149998 / 9781472149992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A fascinating, exhaustive guide to London's private members' clubs - both old and new - and their culture. Uncover the hidden world of London's private members' clubs. This guide, by the leading historian on the subject, provides a fascinating glimpse into the inner worlds of these legendary institutio

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group, London 2026

    1472149998 / 9781472149992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A fascinating, exhaustive guide to London's private members' clubs - both old and new - and their culture. Uncover the hidden world of London's private members' clubs. This guide, by the leading historian on the subject, provides a fascinating glimpse into the inner worlds of these legendary

  • Language: French

    Published by Grasset 2022

    2246463718 / 9782246463719

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2026

    1472149998 / 9781472149992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.12

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.12

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    147214998X / 9781472149985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2026

    1472149998 / 9781472149992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.31

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookking International 1995

    2605003078 / 9782605003075

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.AwardWinningBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. remainder mark.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    147214998X / 9781472149985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.75

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    147214998X / 9781472149985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.90

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Robinson 2025

    1472146484 / 9781472146489

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.90

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown Book Group 2026

    1472149998 / 9781472149992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.10

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 448 pages. 4.96x1.42x7.72 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1698888422 / 9781698888422

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 60 pages. French language. 8.27x5.83x0.14 inches. In Stock.