Thiele E J (36 results)

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

American Enterprise, The Law, and the Commercial Use of Space, Volume III: Jurisdiction, Tort Law, Intellectual Property.
Dalbello, Richard, Flajser, Steven H., Helfman, Dennis J., Thiele, William E., and White, Harold, M.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 166, v.3 only of the 3-vol. set, covers somewhat worn and soiled, ink name and pencil erasure on title page. Introduction by Stephen E. Doyle. Complete title of Volume III: Jurisdiction, Tort Law, Intellectual Property, Communications, Taxation, Patents, and Insurance. This volum…e is believed to be complete as a topic in this set.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2017
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 8 of 16. Book 8 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.06
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Editores Varios 2004
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, B, SpainLibrería Smile Books.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.10
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: En Buen Estado. 439 p. 0x0x0 - 0 g. Reference: L1467. Descuento Extra -5%.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Basel, Birkhäuser 1998. Many portraits. XI, 200 p. Pbck.

WHO Classification of Tumours of Haematopoietic and Lymphoid Tissues
Swerdlow, Steven H., Elias M.D. Campo and Nancy Lee M.D. Harris:
Language: English
Published by IARC 03.01.2008. 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: bookmarathon, Emmendingen, BW, Germanybookmarathon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.82
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 4. 439 Seiten Leichte Lagerspuren! Sie erhalten eine Rechnung mit der darin ausgewiesenen MwSt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1373 21,6 x 2,5 x 27,9 cm, Taschenbuch.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Normale und Pathologische Physiologie der Haut III / Normal and Pathologic Physiology of the Skin III (Handbuch der Haut- und Geschlechtskrankheiten. Ergänzungswerk, 1 / 4 / b)
Forssmann, W.G.; Jong, A.J.; Mali, J.W.H.; Reay, D.A.; Schäfer, H.; Stüttgen, G.; Thiele, F.A.J.; Spier, H.W.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2008
Series: WHO Classification of Tumours, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - WHO Classification of Tumours
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 132.87
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Normale und Pathologische Physiologie der Haut III / Normal and Pathologic Physiology of the Skin III (Handbuch der Haut- und Geschlechtskrankheiten. Ergänzungswerk, 1 / 4 / b)
Forssmann, W.G.; Jong, A.J.; Mali, J.W.H.; Reay, D.A.; Schäfer, H.; Stüttgen, G.; Thiele, F.A.J.; Spier, H.W.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Normale und Pathologische Physiologie der Haut III / Normal and Pathologic Physiology of the Skin III
W.G. Forssmann|A.J. Jong|J.W.H. Mali|D.A. Reay|H. Schäfer|G. Stüttgen|F.A.J. Thiele|H.W. Spier
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.99
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Oxidants and Antioxidants in Cutaneous Biology (Current Problems in Dermatology, Vol. 29)
Thiele, J. [Editor]; Elsner, P. [Editor]; Itin, P. [Series Editor]; Jemec, G.B.E. [Series Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 222.61
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings with a bumped/torn corner. Binding is tight.

Oxidants and Antioxidants in Cutaneous Biology (Current Problems in Dermatology, Vol. 29)
Thiele, J. [Editor]; Elsner, P. [Editor]; Itin, P. [Series Editor]; Jemec, G.B.E. [Series Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 222.61
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Former library copy with very discreet markings. Owners name stamped in red on flyleaf. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.86
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, 8vo: [206]pp., Introduction & correspondence [16pp.], abbreviations, bibliography Mach by Joachim Thiele [427 numbers]. Die Geschichte und die Wurzel: iv, 60pp., 8 figs., notes. Zur Geschichte des Arbeitsbegriffes: 10pp., footnotes. Kultur und Mechanik:…86pp., 34 illustrations, footnotes. Text in German. Very fine copy - as new. Photomechanischer Nachdruk / Reprint editions: Prag 1872 - 1873 - Stuttgart 1915.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Berlin, Heldermann (1994). Einige Abb. 250 S. OKart.- Berliner Schriftenreihe zur Mathematik, 5.- Mit Beiträgen der Herausgeber, H.J. Ilgauds, G. Münzel, D.v. Dalen u.a. und einigen erst kürzlich aufgefundenen Briefen.- Sehr gut erhalten.

Handbuch für die Getränkeindustrie: Ein kaufmännisches Lehr- und Informationswerk für die Getränkewirtschaft (German Edition)
Orthuber, Dipl.-Kfm. H.; Becker, Dr. W.; Scheiber, Dr. E.; Winkler, Dr. G.; Bachem, Dipl.-Volksw. C.; Wolz, Dipl.-Volksw. I.; Rudolph, Prof. Dr. H.; Ulrich, Dr. W.; Acker, Dipl.-Volksw. Dr. H. B.; Thiele, Dipl.-Ing. H.; Büchner, J.; Fell, Dipl.-Kfm. F.; Gutenberg, Prof. Dr. E.; Heiss, Dr. Th.; Kalveram, Prof. Dr. W.; Mand, Dipl.-Kfm. J.; Meyer, Dr. C. W.; Morsch, Finanzpräsident A. D. A. A.; Munz, Dr. M.; Pawel, Dr. R.; Schönfeld, Dr. M.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Justus Liebigs Annalen der Chemie: Band 413 - 417 (frühere Titelname: Annalen der Chemie und Pharmacie)
A. v. Baeyer, O. Wallach, E. Fischer, C. Graebe, Th. Zincke und J. Thiele, (Hrsg.):
Published by Leipzig : C. F. Winter'sche Verlagshandlung 1917-18. 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.03
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. ca. 1610 S. KEIN NACHDRUCK!!! Justus Liebigs Annalen der Chemie, war weltweit eine der bedeutendsten Fachzeitschriften auf dem Gebiet der Chemie. Altersgemäß guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Ohne SU. Buch weist altersübli…che Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: I. Band, 2. Hälfte (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Leimbach, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neubauer, O.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reibold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, E.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Professor Dr. Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: V. Band: Alkaloide, Tierische Gifte, Produkte der inneren Sekretion, Antigene, Fermente (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Helle, J.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reinbold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, Ed.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Handbuch f?r die Getr?nkeindustrie: Ein kaufm?nnisches Lehr- und Informationswerk f?r die Getr?nkewirtschaft (German Edition)
Orthuber, Dipl.-Kfm. H.; Becker, Dr. W.; Scheiber, Dr. E.; Winkler, Dr. G.; Bachem, Dipl.-Volksw. C.; Wolz, Dipl.-Volksw. I.; Rudolph, Prof. Dr. H.; Ulrich, Dr. W.; Acker, Dipl.-Volksw. Dr. H. B.; Thiele, Dipl.-Ing. H.; Büchner, J.; Fell, Dipl.-Kfm. F.; Gutenberg, Prof. Dr. E.; Heiss, Dr. Th.; Kalveram, Prof. Dr. W.; Mand, Dipl.-Kfm. J.; Meyer, Dr. C. W.; Morsch, Finanzpräsident A. D. A. A.; Munz, Dr. M.; Pawel, Dr. R.; Schönfeld, Dr. M.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 824.

Biochemisches Handlexikon: VI. Band: Farbstoffe der Pflanzen- und der Tierwelt (German Edition)
Altenburg, H.; Bang, I.; Bartelt, K.; Baum, Fr.; Brahm, C.; Cramer, W.; Dieterich, K.; Ditmar, R.; Dohrn, M.; Einbeck, H.; Euler, H.; Faust, E. St.; Funk, C.; Fürth, O. V.; Gerngross, O.; Grafe, V.; Helle, J.; Hesse, O.; Kautzsch, K.; Knoop, Fr.; Kobert, R.; Lundberg, J.; Neubauer, O.; Neuberg, C.; Nierenstein, M.; Oesterle, O. A.; Osborne, Th. B.; Pincussohn, L.; Pringsheim, H.; Raske, K.; Reinbold, B. V.; Rewald, Br.; Rollett, A.; Rona, P.; Rupe, H.; Samuely, Fr.; Scheibler, H.; Schmid, J.; Schmidt, J.; Schmitz, E.; Siegfried, M.; Strauss, E.; Thiele, A.; Trier, G.; Weichardt, W.; Willstätter, R.; Windaus, A.; Winterstein, E.; Witte, Ed.; Zemplén, G.; Zunz, E.; Abderhalden, Emil
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.43
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.87
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
E.J.Ph. Thiele Verlag, Wernigerode, 1830. 572 S., Pappband (etwas berieben und fleckig)--- 342 Gramm.