Thomas Havens (207 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.17
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by U.S. Navy, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1987 Edition. The edges are heavily worn and there is some insect damage. Marginalia and highlighting throughout. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings.

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Contents are tight; highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, 253 pages, index, book is a solid reference copy. There is some light soiling, wear to the mostly white jacket; few small tears along edges; jacket is price-clipped. Light reading wear to pages. b3.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 253p. Jacket shows some light foxing and a few light waterstains. Light edgewear with one 1/4-inch starting tear in the top edge of the front panel. Boards are rubbed and dusty, gently bumped to lower corners. Pages are clean, bright, and unmarked, with very light foxing t…o fore edge. Sound binding. Jacket Condition: Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1970.

Language: English
Published by University Press of America, Incorporated 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.44
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Historical Encyclopedia of World War II
Marcel Baudot (Editor); Henri Bernard (Editor); Hendrik Brugmans (Editor); Michael R. D. Foot (Editor); Hans-Adolf Jacobsen (Editor)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Originally published as "ENCYCLOPEDIE DE LA GUERRE 1939-1945" by Editions Casterman, Paris et Tournai. With NO markings and pocket, Minor wear and soil, lightly turned corners with minor scuffs to covers, owner note on contents page. Size: small 4to; ; 551 total pages. Weight prio…r to packaging: 2 lb., 7.0 oz. This Item will NOT require additional postage. See pictures Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Jesse Dilson (Translator from the French); Alvin D. Coox (additional material); Thomas R. H. Havens (additionasl material) (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, light stain on bottom edge of inside cover else VG in black boards, silver lettering on spine. No dj. 253 pp with index. An aristocrat, Nishi Amane (1829-1897) was one of the first Japanese to assert the supremacy of Western culture. He was sent to Leiden to study and on…his return to Japan shortly before the Meiji restoration of 1868 he introduced and adapted European utilitarianism and positivism to Japan's intellectual world. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Dj. age-spotted, else very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 127 X 25 X 203 millimeters; 280 pages; *Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light scuffing to the exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond prom…ptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 253pp Faint foxing on top edge, else very good condition with text clean & binding sound / lightly soiled dust jacket.

Published by Association for Asian Studies, Ann Arbor 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 217-228 pages. Quarto (10" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Journal of Asian Studies, Volume XXVII Number 2 complete issue. First edition. Contents: Portrait of a Bengal Revolutionary by Leonard A Gordon; Aspects of Community Political Participation in Japan by Alic…e and Yasumasa Kuroda; An Appreciation of Chinese Geomancy by Andrew L March; Man's Role in Changing the Landscape of Southeast Asia by Karl J Felzer; Hinduism in E M Forester's A Passage to India by Michael Spencer; Ariya and the Golden Book by Theodore Stern; Computers, Traditional scholarship and the ACLS by Thomas J Condon. Condition: Corners and spine ends bumped, edge wear else very good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Top outer edge and inside covers have light soil; tight, text clean. ix, [1], 329 p., illlustrated [oto br 39].

- Softcover
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.70
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 329 pp. Wrappers handled and edgeworn, light dustsoiling to page edges, corners bumped.