Thomas Helm (375 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet (edition Reissue) 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. . Owner's name on inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass market. Condition: As New. LN Paperback. An unused, unmarked copy that is slightly warped from long-term storage, but not structurally compromised. Pages are clean and unmarked, text immaculate.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.79

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2009

    0470745355 / 9780470745359

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good: Clean, gently used copy with tight binding and minimal wear. Pages are unmarked, cover has light shelf rubbing, and spine remains strong. No writing or highlighting. Carefully inspected and shipped with protective packaging for a smooth, reliable experience.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Funk & Wagnalls 1976

    0308102258 / 9780308102255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.26

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1991

    0131335138 / 9780131335134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet Book 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.16

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Mass Paperback Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall 1991

    0131335138 / 9780131335134

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.17

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet Book, New York, NY 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass-market paperback. Condition: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, name in ink on ffep.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.96

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by June 2001 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet 2001

    0451204476 / 9780451204479

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Thus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead 1967

    0396055095 / 9780396055099

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Funk & Wagnalls 1976

    0308102258 / 9780308102255

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated throughout with B&W photos and art reproductions. Textblock pages clean, unmarked, binding tight, slight lean to spine. Blue cloth boards, mostly clean, bright silver lettering, minor shelf wear. NON price-clipped DJ [$9.95] in mylar, clean, colors

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 2006

    0764570617 / 9780764570612

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.68

    US$ 7.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46752207. 1776786997. 4/21/2026 3:56:37 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Funk and Wagnalls Company, New York 1976

    0308102258 / 9780308102255

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition; virtually no wear or blemish. B&W phos and drawings (illustrator).