Thomas Tabb (54 results)

Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 245 pgs. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society 2015
- Softcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. DJ Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Dust jacket has light edge rubs/curls and shelf smudges. Boards, pages are clean and binding is tight.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. "Foreword by Tony Dungy". Full 1-10 number line. NF in VG jacket. Dust jacket has light edge rubs/bumps w/ shelf rubs/fogging. Boards have very small bump spine edge otherwise all is clean and tight. 9.25" tall; 245 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

GOD and CAPITaLISM: a PROPHETIC CRITIQUE of MARKET ECONOMY *
THOMAS, Mark J.; VISICK, Vernon; GOTTWALD; BAUM; HARRISON; TABB; SOELLE.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.21
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. B00K: Very Good/ $100.11 0895792516 GOD and CAPITALISM: a PROPHETIC CRITIQUE of MARKET ECONOMY THOMAS, Mark J.; VISICK, Vernon; GOTTWALD; BAUM; HARRISON; TABB; SOELLE. A-R Editions 1991 1st Edition, 1st Printing White Spine With Title In Blue Letters, Tall Soft Cover BooK: Very Good…/, Just Short Of Fine/, 103 Numbered Pages That Were Probably Not Read, Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Removable Original Seller's Price Sticker On Bottom Of Rear Cover. Printed On Off White Paper. BooK Was Acquired From The Estate Of Darrel R Meyers. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *. A-R Editions . B00K: Very Good/ 1991 (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.53
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.63
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Remedies, Cases and Problems (University Casebook Series)
Shoben, Elaine; Tabb, William; Janutis, Rachel; Main, Thomas
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 38.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, U.S.A.Twice-Loved Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New book from our warehouse. Sturdy hardcover WITH dustjacket. Unmarked and unread. With 443 pages. Large, heavy book. The book is quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, very firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or…missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, bright and white, and all text is sharp and legible. There is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings anywhere in the book. The dustjacket is clean and stain-free, complete and intact, has no tears, no pieces missing, no edgewear, no creases. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. B50.
Language: English
Published by Lot's Wife Publishing 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Tear on dj edge. 1934368326.
More imagesArchitecture, Culture, and Spirituality SIGNED FIRST EDITION
Barrie, Thomas (Ed.); Bermudez, Julio (Ed.); Tabb, Phillip James (Ed.)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Phillip Tabb in ink to half-title page at Serenbe's Hills & Hamlets Bookshop. 9 3/4" X 7". xix, 249pp. Mild wear to pictorial paper over boards with rubbing to covers and gentle bumps to edges. Price sticker to rear cover. Pages are bright, clean…, and unmarked. Binding is firm and sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Architecture has long been understood as a cultural discipline able to articulate the human condition and lift the human spirit, yet the spirituality of architecture is rarely directly addressed in academic scholarship. The seventeen chapters provide a diverse range of perspectives, grouped according to topical themes: Being in the World; Sacred, Secular, and the Contemporary Condition; Symbolic Engagements; Sacred Landscapes; and Spirituality and the Designed Environment. Even though the authors' approach the subject from a range of disciplines and theoretical positions, all share interests in the need to rediscover, redefine, or reclaim the sacred in everyday experience, scholarly analysis, and design.(Publisher). Signed.
John Bannister Tabb On Emily Dickinson.
Seven Gables Bookshop; John Banister Tabb; Thomas H. Johnson (fwd.); Spiral Press.
Published by New York: Seven Gables Bookshop. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4to. [7] pp., Stapled Wraps, Very Good. One of 500 copies printed. Facsimile of Tabb's letter to Frederick M. Hopkins.

Architecture, Culture, and Spirituality
Barrie, Thomas (EDT); Bermudez, Julio (EDT); Tabb, Phillip James (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lot's Wife Publishing 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. ***please read*** No marks on text - DJ is like new and is inside a mylar sleeve - My shelf location Shed-3.

Architecture, Culture, and Spirituality
Barrie, Thomas (EDT); Bermudez, Julio (EDT); Tabb, Phillip James (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.32
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 272.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 272 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Architecture, Culture, and Spirituality
Barrie, Thomas (EDT); Bermudez, Julio (EDT); Tabb, Phillip James (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 79.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Architecture, Culture, and Spirituality
Barrie, Thomas (EDT); Bermudez, Julio (EDT); Tabb, Phillip James (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.74
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 123.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 123.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 127.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 130.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.60
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 442 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.14 inches. In Stock.