Thord Gray (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Miami Press 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG Minus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Minus Dj. Second edition December 1960 stated on copyright page. Vg minus with some age wear in a faded but interesting jacket showing wear and looking used. No markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.03

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 8/1/2010 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gringo Rebel. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.78

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Published by University of Miami Press 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Miami Press, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with very light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHI

  • Published by University of Miami Press,, Coral Gables, FL: 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 487 pp. photos, index, appendices, biblio.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chiringa Inc 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.32

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by A. B. Gunnar Tissells Tekniska Forlag, Stockholm 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leaping Rabbit Books, FABA, Port Charlotte, FL, U.S.A.Leaping Rabbit Books, FABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative half leather with marbled paper boards, tooled gilt and bands on spine. SWEDISH text, 63 sepia-toned photo illustrations, 3 fold-out charts/map. Edges bumped and a little chipped, with mild exposure. Pages slightly age-toned, else unmarked. Binding secure. Ivor Thord-Gray (1878 - 1964) was a Swedish adventurer and sol

  • Published by -

    • Signed

    Seller: Caliver Books, Eastwood, , United KingdomCaliver Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.99

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hd.back. Publ. 1960. Cond. good. Signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by CHIRINGA INC 2010

    1610120035 / 9781610120036

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.59

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextThere is a small god-forsaken truck-stop between El Paso and Chihuahua in Mexico called El Sueco - The Swede. The name was given by Pancho Villa, in the same way as he had named other places in Mexico after his comrades in arm.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by A.-B. Gunnar Tisells Tekniska Förlag, Stockholm 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.53

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Slightly shelf-worn w slightly cracked rear joint. Annotations on fpd. Underlining in tp. 210 pp + 2 fold-out tables + 1 fold-out map. 8vo. 210 pp. Swedish.

  • More images

    Published by University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, Florida 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 94.17

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Cover soiled and moderately worn. Front hinge loose. Cocked, but otherwise book block in fine condition. Small annotation on front endpaper. Dedication on half-title page "To Greta Hedengren, my flame of years ago, with best wishes from the Gringo/I. ThordGray. March 7th (?) 19

  • Published by University of Miami Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 130.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Coral Gables, FL: University of Miami Press, 1955. Sm 4to Hardcover. 1170pp. Tarahumara and English. Fair Ex-Library book and no dust jacket. Gifter's inscription on front endpage. (linguistics, dictionaries, grammar, reference) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE U

  • Published by University of Miami Press 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 225.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Inscribed by the author; light wear to covers, lightly rounded corners, light soiling to edges, name on front free endpaper (along with the inscription) , otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1170 pages.

  • Published by University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, Florida 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 275.00

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Coral Gables, FL: U. Of Miami, 1960. 1st edition, inscribed, presentation copy on half-title, NF/VG. book has some light wear to spine ends. DJ has wear & chipping to spine ends & corners, light color fading to spine, scattered closed tears & wear to

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 530. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 530. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by University of Miami Press, Coral Gables 1955

    • Signed

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 217.67

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Coral Gables, University of Miami Press, 1955. Quarto, 1172 pages with a frontispiece map. Buckram lightly rubbed and scuffed; leading edge lightly marked; an excellent copy. Inscribed and signed by the author. The Tarahumara, 'one of the most important North American tribal groups that have, to an extent,

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 1184. A perfect gif

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l