Published by Sinatra Songs, Inc., New York, 1946
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Sheet Music First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Very nice condition and suitable for framing. FRANK SINATRA on cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983165182 ISBN 13: 9781983165184
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 129 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838504469 ISBN 13: 9780838504468
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Independently published 12 J
ISBN 13: 9798593743138
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. CRAPS FOR COMPLETE BEGINNERS: The Concise Step by Step Guide on How to Play Craps for Beginners Including Learning Rules, Strategies and Instructions of Craps (Casino Craps for Beginners) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Independently published 02/n /12 J
ISBN 13: 9798593743138
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Max Weinreich Center for Advanced Yiddish Studies, New York, 1975
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 26 pp., bibliography Text is in English with a Yiddish abstract at the rear. Working papers in Yiddish and East European Jewish Studies number 15.
Publication Date: 1946
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condition: Very Good. Sheet music with photo and bio of a young Frank Sinatra; no writing in music.
Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd, 1932
Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd., London, 1932. Hardcover. Second edition, second impression. New and Enlarged Edition. Waxed royal blue cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Gilt stamped publisher's device to upper board. Decorative pastedowns and endpapers. Frontispiece illustration showing The Maypole at Andrew Undershaft. Illustrated throughout with monochrome line drawings. No dustjacket. Head and foot of spine rubbed. Spine dulled. Boards dulled, rubbed and slightly soiled. Top and bottom corners of fore edge of upper board lightly bumped. Top edge of front pastedown rubbed. Top edge of front endpaper clipped. (10 cm by 1.5 cm area of loss). Overall, the book is in a fair condition.
Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd, 1932
Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Ex-library copy but with a library stamp to the front endpaper and to the title page only. Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd., London, 1932. Hardcover. Second edition, second impression. New and Enlarged Edition. Waxed royal blue cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Gilt stamped publisher's device to upper board. Decorative pastedowns and endpapers. Frontispiece illustration showing The Maypole at Andrew Undershaft. Illustrated throughout with monochrome line drawings. No dustjacket. Head and foot of spine rubbed. Lower board pitted and slightly rubbed. Top edge of lower board bumped. Overall, the book is in a good condition.
US$ 18.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlue hardback cloth cover. Condition: Good. Second Revised Impression. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex Cruising Association Library. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). x, 387pp. 39 plates, text figures and maps.
Published by Witherby, 1942
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Ex Library Book with usual stamps and stickers. A nice copy.
US$ 21.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlue hardback cloth cover. Condition: Good. Fourth impression. G+ : in Good condition plus with dust jacket. Jacket rubbed with some tape repairs. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 387pp. 39 plates, text figures and maps.
Published by Socialist Party, New York, 1961
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Softcover. 38 pp. 5.5" x 8.25." Good with mailing label and with some creasing and soiling.
Published by Totem, Wellington
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 38 pages.
Published by H F & G Witherby Ltd, London, 1940
First Edition
US$ 26.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlue hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Edge-block foxed. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). xiv, 461pp + plates. 33 colour plates. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Condition: very good. Filer, W.R. (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
US$ 18.91
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by [Ticker Pub. Co.], New York, 1928
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1928. 1164 pages, 29 cm. Volume 42; a six month collection of this magazine, bound in leather over red cloth boards. Covers have been excised. A unique look at the stock market frenzy just before the crash of 1929. Rare. library binding instructions laid in the front, but no library markings.
Published by Ticker Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0930667271 ISBN 13: 9780930667276
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spiral-bound Book Two Student's Edition in excellent condition: slight handling, unmarked. 238 pages. [1.5 lbs]. Book.
Published by Ticker Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930667301 ISBN 13: 9780930667306
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Randy Hartselle (illustrator). Book Three hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling). 340 pages. [2.8 lbs]. Book.
Published by Ticker Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930667328 ISBN 13: 9780930667320
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Randy Hartselle (illustrator). Book Three Teacher's Edition sprial-bound softcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling). 340 pages, with answers in red, followed by diagnostic tests. [2.8 lbs]. Book.
Published by Ticker Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0930667271 ISBN 13: 9780930667276
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spiral-bound Book Two Teacher's Edition in good+ condition: ordinary corner wear, unmarked. 238 pages, with answers in red, followed by tests (most with answers, some without). [2.2 lbs]. Book.
Published by Ticker Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930667301 ISBN 13: 9780930667306
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Randy Hartselle (illustrator). Book Three hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling). 340 pages. [2.8 lbs]. Book.
Published by Better Days, London, 1984
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Good. 2 pages to a month. One page calendar with significant events noted, the second has lyrics to a song plus photograph and text. Musical notation at end of calendar. Illustration and contributions include Len Munnik, El Salvador Committee for Human Rights, Dan Jones, Tower Hamlets Association for Racial Justice and many more. A4.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0838504469 ISBN 13: 9780838504468
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107414474 ISBN 13: 9781107414471
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Until recently, Aboriginal people have been subjected to mainly top-down development, which has proven damaging to communities. Mia Mia Aboriginal Community Development offers an alternative to such approaches, promoting cultural security in order to empower Aboriginal people to strengthen their own communities. The authors take a multidisciplinary approach to the topics of Aboriginal community development, Aboriginal history, cultural security and community studies. This book includes chapters examining historical and contemporary Aboriginal conceptions of community development, and the effects of post-structuralism, post-modernism, globalisation and digital technology. As well as comprehensive analysis of community development in Aboriginal communities, it presents practical strategies and tools for improvement. Each chapter includes practical case studies and review exercises, encouraging active learning and reflection. A valuable resource for tertiary education students, this book features contributions from some of Australia's most eminent Aboriginal scholars, Elders and Aboriginal community members alongside contributions from community development practitioners.